EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. SWOT Employment Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackstone Press Ltd 01/11/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854311832 ISBN 13: 9781854311832
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cincinnati Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989427161 ISBN 13: 9780989427166
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Beverly Helmbold Erschell (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199679096 ISBN 13: 9780199679096
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199679096 ISBN 13: 9780199679096
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199270643 ISBN 13: 9780199270644
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Employment Rights: A Reference Handbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
10th edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: xxxvi, 277 p.: facsims; 20 cm. Subjects: Jacobs, Harriet A. (Harriet Ann) 1813-1897. Women slaves United States; Biography. Slaves United States; Biography. LITERARY CRITICISM / American / African American. Genre: Autobiography. 1 Kg.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199639825 ISBN 13: 9780199639823
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cases and Materials on Employment Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.70 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 37,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 624.
EUR 24,18
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Zustand: New.
EUR 47,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 352 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington D. C.: NCR Microcard Editions, 1972
ISBN 10: 0910972133 ISBN 13: 9780910972130
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 320 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. No dust jacket. Still good copy. 9780910972130 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
EUR 40,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Architecture in Cincinnati: An Illustrated History of Designing and Building an American City tracesthe city s development from the first town plans of the 1780s to the city that it is today, renowned for its dramatic architectural achievements. It is a fas.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London, First Edition . 2010., 2010
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original lemon cloth covers, black title lettering to the spine. 4to. 11½'' x 10''. Contains 301 pp with over 35 original letters together with 65 paintings and 30 drawings throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused new book. Heavy volume weighing 2. kg, extra postage and insurance will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9781905711604 ART [Flemish and Dutch].
EUR 85,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 561 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 98,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 10 edition. 768 pages. 9.53x6.46x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 115,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 624.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Cases and Materials on Employment Law provides students with a current, reliable, and complete reference resource. Choice case extracts, judgments, articles, and statutory materials are presented alongside clear author commentary. The accompanying notes and.
EUR 169,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 10 edition. 768 pages. 9.53x6.46x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Cincinnati Book Publishers, Cincinnati, Ohio, 2009
Anbieter: William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
A collection of Erschell's work, from the 1970s to 2009. Includes numerous full page color illustrations. Paper wraps. Signed by Erschell at title page. Small coffee stain to top edge. Minor tears to bottom of front wrap (see image). Crease to center and corner of p. vii-x from folding. Otherwise a nice clean copy.
Verlag: 26 February ; Bell Hotel Bury St Edmunds, 1845
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 119,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAccording to his entry in the Oxford DNB, 'In 1844 Lover abandoned miniature painting as a result of failing eyesight but continued to paint and exhibit landscapes. He invented a new form of entertainment which he called Irish Evenings, a monologue of songs, recitations, and stories, all of his own composition. These he performed at the Princess's Concert Rooms, London.' Between 1846 and 1848 he toured North America with great success. 3pp, 12mo. Bifolium. In good condition, lightly aged, with minor traces of mount adhering to blank reverse of second leaf. Folded twice. The letter begins: 'Mr. Lover, with much respect and sincere thanks to Sir Thomas & Lady Cullum for the honor they so kindly propose to him, regrets that the shortness of his stay and urgency of his occupation interfere to prevent his enjoying the pleasure which the acceptance of Sir Thomas and Lady Cullum's invitation would cause him.' He explains that he has sung 'at Hanover Square Rooms on Monday at Cambridge last night and, after travelling to-day and his exertion of this evening, with an early entertaintment [sic] tomorrow, before him an immediate retirement to rest after this evenings exertion is indispensible'. Consequently he must 'content himself with the Hotel of Bury instead of enjoying the honor of the hospitality of Hardwicke [sic]'. He hopes that 'Sir Thomas will assure Mr. [Petre?] how sensible Mr Lover is of the honor of his invitation, but as Mr. Lover, is obliged on his days of public engagement to dine very early, and very sparingly, he cannot have the pleasure of being made Mr. [Petre's?] guest'.