Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tiger Tales (edition Padded Board Book), 2012
ISBN 10: 1589258665 ISBN 13: 9781589258662
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Board book. Zustand: Very Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Padded Board Book. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0375844295 ISBN 13: 9780375844294
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Brdbk. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Board book. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Barnard, Lucy (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0715309668 ISBN 13: 9780715309667
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0715309668 ISBN 13: 9780715309667
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395901456 ISBN 13: 9780395901458
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles 29/09/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 071531341X ISBN 13: 9780715313411
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles 29/03/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0715309668 ISBN 13: 9780715309667
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395901456 ISBN 13: 9780395901458
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Illustrated by Ann Stratton (illustrator). -. Publisher's full blue paper, bronze lettering on spine. Illustrated with color photographs. . Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in excellent, unmarked condition. A few black marks on top edge of volume, else fine. NEAR FINE/FINE. Color Photographs. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 238 pp.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 2001
ISBN 10: 0715309668 ISBN 13: 9780715309667
Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLaminated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 176 pages, well illustrated with colour photographs and plans. Step by step instructions are given for making and furnishing 5 original shops in one-twelfth scale. Sources of information, bibliography.
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 240pp. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions. ().
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Crown Publishers, [1974], 1974
ISBN 10: 0517516896 ISBN 13: 9780517516898
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 246 p., [4] leaves of plates : illus. (some col.) ; 27 cm. ; ISBN 0517515881 ; LCCN 74077482 ; LOC no TT879.B3 M44 1974 ; Dewey 746.4/1 ; OCLC 1092698 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "Dona Z. Meilach has an uncanny ability for selecting and presenting iron so that people can better appreciate what they are viewing. She has written over fifty-five inspirational art books, scores of articles on sculpture in many media, and lives in Carlsbad, California. " ; Views basket weaving as an art form and details the use of coiling, twining, macrame, and crochet to create various containers. ; Contents: Basketry A modern art form -- Materials -- Sources and ideas for basketry forms and designs -- Coiling : The sampler -- Lady squaw stitch -- Figure eight stitch -- Lace stitch -- Adding beads -- Adding weft and splicing core -- Adding colors -- Adding feathers -- Finishing end of coil -- Shaping -- More wrapoping methods -- More ways to begin a coil -- Imbrication -- The Buttonhole or blanket stitch -- Double split stitch -- Embroidery -- Knotless netting or looping -- Exposed core -- Added elements -- Assembling parts -- Additional ideas for basket coiling for sculptural and other forms -- A gallery of basketry examples -- Coiled jewelry -- Twining -- Simple twining and variations -- How to develop a twined basket -- Weaving -- Basic weaving procedures -- Macrame -- The clove hitch -- Verticle clove hitsch -- Square knotting -- Crochet -- For your information -- Suppliers -- Index. ; artwork: Gayle Luchessa, Eileen Barnard, Steve Brixner, marie Waters, Louise Robbins, Royce Zimon, Linda Ann Valeri, Geoff Welch, Lew Gilchrist, Joan Austin, Gary Trentham, Jean Lamon, Bonnie Zimmer, Gyongy Laky, Kathryn McCardle, Budd Stainaker, Suellen Glashausser, Lucy Traber, Molly Baross, kathy Malec, Helen Hennessey, Helen Gilling, Joan Sterrenberg, Julie Connell, Renie Adams, Pat Malarchar, Mary Lou Higgins, Ferne Jacobs, I. Richard Daehnert, Pat Williams, Budd Stainaker, Gladamay Henrikson, David F. Silverman, Mary Baughn, Doris Hoover, Gwynne Lott, Stana Coleman, Barbara Kincaid, Jan Cohen, Lucy H. Traber, Debbie F. Dunn, Jean Singerman-Weiss, Carol Danley, Lucele Counts, Virginia H. Barber, Frank Kong, Ruby Conaway, Gloria Bornstein, Jan Mjelde Wader, Libby Platus, Lucelle Coutts, Wolfram Krank, Joyce Barnes, Dee Nemeth, Lillian Donald, Theo Ho, Diane Sheehan, Diane Itter, Rubin Steinberg, Lori Kratovil, Teri Holdcraft, Esther Gotthoeffer, Judith I. Kleinberg, Pamela Stearn ; FINE. Book.
Zustand: New. Über den AutorMartin Edwards is the author of Dancing for the Hangman, Take My Breath Away, and Urge to Kill as well as the Lake District Mysteries, including The Arsenic Labyrinth, The.
Verlag: Smith, Elder & Co., 1908
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Deluxe Binding Quarter vellum. Gold + Burgunty label to spine. 316 pages. Boards are edge worn, a bit cocked, marked. Tanning, foxing, deckle edges. Half tittle page corner cut out, few ownership inscriptions, markings. However, considering age, the book is still in good condition. Excellent binding and intact. Pages remains crisp and clear. 3rd impression. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute for Aegean Prehistory Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931534071 ISBN 13: 9781931534079
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 345 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.