Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Deutschland
Gr. Oktav, illustr. Orig.-Hardcover, 402 S., 3 Bll., mit einigen Illustrationen in s/w, mit Anstreichungen, sonst ein gutes Exemplar. ISBN 3891046316. - ENGLISH: Large octavo, illustr. publisher's hardcover, 402 pp., 3 ff., with several illustrations in b/w, with markings, otherwise a good copy. ISBN 3891046316. - ENGLISH: Large octavo, illustr. publisher's hardcover, 402 pp., 3 ff., with several illustrations in b/w, with markings, otherwise a good copy. 1000 g.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Limicola, Einbeck, 2005
Anbieter: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Deutschland
geheftet. Zustand: sehr guter Zustand. 32 Seiten 35 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0713639849 ISBN 13: 9780713639841
Anbieter: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 71,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Alan harris, David Cottridge and C.S. Roselaar (illustrator). 1st Edition. 8vo, pp576 with colour illustrations by Alan harris, field photography by David Cottridge and distribution maps by C.S. Roselaar throughout. Hardcover with dust jacket. Unclipped pictorial DJ in near fine condition with a little gentle sunning to spine. Grey cloth binding with gilt titles to spine near fine. Inside in excellent fine and unread condition. A superb copy in which the 5 species are treated in detail, including the African parisomas, which are here included in the Sylva group. The species accounts include sections on every aspect of identification, with colour illustrations showing age, sex and racial differences, distribution maps, sonograms, moult and wing diagrams and tables.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wiebelsheim, Aula, 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Deutschland
Quarto. Illustr. Org.-Softcover, S. 249-396, mit einigen Illustrationen, mit Anstreichungen, sonst ein gutes Exemplar. {Die Vogelwelt. Beiträge zur Vogelkunde. , 120 Jahrgang, 1999, Heft 5-6]. - ISSN 0042 7993. {Die Vogelwelt. Beiträge zur Vogelkunde. , 120 Jahrgang, 1999, Heft 5-6]. - ISSN 0042 7993. 501 g.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wiebelsheim : Aula, 2001
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
kart., broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 363 S., Ill. Einbd. etwas berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wiebelsheim : Aula, 2000
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
kart., broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 348 S., Ill. Einbd. etwas berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wiebelsheim : Aula, 2002
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
kart., broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 350 S., Ill. Einbd. etwas berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1070.
Verlag: Christopher Helm 2001-2002, London, 2001
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 116,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Alan Harris; Adam Bowley (illustrator). First edition. A bright pair of ornithological studies on the genera Sylvia and Saxicola, decorated with many coloured illustrations and photographs. The first edition, first impressions of these works.Both complete with the publisher's original unclipped dust wrappers.This set offers a fascinating and detailed exploration of two major families of birds, Saxicola (stonechats and bushchats) and Sylvia (warblers). With comments on identification, including plumages, voice, behaviour, seasonal movements and distribution.'Sylvia Warblers' (2001) is illustrated with twenty illustrative colour plates and ninety-seven pages of annotated coloured photographs. Collated, complete.'Stonechats' (2002) is illustrated with fourteen illustrative colour plates and sixteen pages of annotated coloured photographs. Collated, complete. In the original cloth bindings, with the original unclipped dust wrappers. Externally, with more notable shelf wear to the extremities of 'Sylvia Warblers', otherwise a pleasing set. Dust wrappers are excellent, with minor edge wear, again slightly more notable to 'Sylvia'. Internally, firmly bound with bright and clean pages. Near Fine. book.
Verlag: Frankfurt a. M., 1989
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
orig. wrappers. Zustand: Minor wear. VG. 20x14cm, 148 pp., Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe-Universität (Frankfurt am Main) doctoral dissertation.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
London, Helm, 2011. 576 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j.