And stuart jan (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,50
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number s…ticker on the spine. Jon Stuart (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,50
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Jon Stuart (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,63
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Stuart, Jon (illustrator).

Project X Code: Wild a Close Escape
Bradman, Tony and Burchett, Jan and Vogler, Sara and Joyce, Marilyn
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OUP Oxford 2012
Serie: Project X Code, Buch 27 von 69. Buch 27 von 69 - Project X Code
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,92
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Jon Stuart (illustrator).

Project X Code: Freeze Snowball Attack
Burchett, Jan and Vogler, Sara and Pimm, Janice and Joyce, Marilyn
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OUP Oxford 2012
Serie: Project X Code, Buch 12 von 69. Buch 12 von 69 - Project X Code
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,92
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number s…ticker on the spine. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Jon Stuart (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Economic Studies 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 45 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Heft; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Verlag: Book-of-the-Month Club, NY 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, USARound Table Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1. Ten (of Twelve) individual cartridge-paper folded portfolios, each with descriptive text on the front and a full-page, tipped-in, full-color plate inside. The portfolios are housed in the publisher's original clam-shell cardboard box with a paper label on t…he front cover and cloth ties. This portfolio includes works by Jan Vermeer, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Gilbert Stuart, Paul Gauguin, Sir Thomas Lawrence, Rembrandt, Diego Rivera, Pieter Brueghal, El Greco, and Raphael. The box is is collapsed but the ten portfolios are in perfect condition. NEAR FINE. . Portfolio. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (20) pp. Illustrated by Jan Vermeer, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Gilbert Stuart, PaulGauguin, Sir Thomas Lawrence, Rembrandt, Diego Rivera, Pieter Brueghal,El Greco, and Raphael. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 17,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. One of the reasons why Indian thought and Indian civilization make so fascinating a field of study and research lies in their unique history and remarkable structure. Indian civilization has its roots in an ancient The plan of this work dealing with literature of India, reflects, not only the increase in… factual knowledge and the widening of our horizon, but also the changed attitudes of the last sixty years. While much space is allotted to Sanskrit literature, the literary works written in the Middle Indian languages receive extensive treatment and much more importance than was possible in Winternitz times. A considerable part of the material contained in this book contains wealth of fresh information while material found in other works have been enlarged and made up-to-date. A History of Indian Literature was published originally between 1975 and 1987 in 10 volumes. This series which had been out of print for quite some time, is now being presented in a hard cover format.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,02
EUR 17,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. One of the reasons why Indian thought and Indian civilization make so fascinating a field of study and research lies in their unique history and remarkable structure. Indian civilization has its roots in an ancient The plan of this work dealing with literature of India, reflects, not only th…e increase in factual knowledge and the widening of our horizon, but also the changed attitudes of the last sixty years. While much space is allotted to Sanskrit literature, the literary works written in the Middle Indian languages receive extensive treatment and much more importance than was possible in Winternitz' times. A considerable part of the material contained in this book contains wealth of fresh information while material found in other works have been enlarged and made up-to-date. A History of Indian Literature was published originally between 1975 and 1987 in 10 volumes. This series which had been out of print for quite some time, is now being presented in a hard cover format.

[Mahzor Lev Shalem la-Yamim Ha-Noraim] : Mahzor Lev Shalem for Rosh Hashanah and Yom Kippur
Senior Editor and Chair Rabbi Edward Feld; Rabbi Leonard Gordon; Rabbi Stuart Kelman; Rabbi Alan Lettofsky; CantorJoseph Levine; Cantor Ken Richmond; Rabbi Robert Scheinberg; Rabbi Laurence Sebert; Rabbi Jan Robyn Uhrbach; ex-officio Rabbi Jan Caryl Kaufman
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 39,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

[Mahzor Lev Shalem la-Yamim Ha-Noraim] : Mahzor Lev Shalem for Rosh Hashanah and Yom Kippur
Senior Editor and Chair Rabbi Edward Feld; Rabbi Leonard Gordon; Rabbi Stuart Kelman; Rabbi Alan Lettofsky; CantorJoseph Levine; Cantor Ken Richmond; Rabbi Robert Scheinberg; Rabbi Laurence Sebert; Rabbi Jan Robyn Uhrbach; ex-officio Rabbi Jan Caryl Kaufman
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 39,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

[Mahzor Lev Shalem la-Yamim Ha-Noraim] : Mahzor Lev Shalem for Rosh Hashanah and Yom Kippur
Senior Editor and Chair Rabbi Edward Feld; Rabbi Leonard Gordon; Rabbi Stuart Kelman; Rabbi Alan Lettofsky; CantorJoseph Levine; Cantor Ken Richmond; Rabbi Robert Scheinberg; Rabbi Laurence Sebert; Rabbi Jan Robyn Uhrbach; ex-officio Rabbi Jan Caryl Kaufman
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder[Mahzor Lev Shalem la-Yamim Ha-Noraim] : Mahzor Lev Shalem for Rosh Hashanah and Yom Kippur
Senior Editor and Chair Rabbi Edward Feld; Rabbi Leonard Gordon; Rabbi Stuart Kelman; Rabbi Alan Lettofsky; CantorJoseph Levine; Cantor Ken Richmond; Rabbi Robert Scheinberg; Rabbi Laurence Sebert; Rabbi Jan Robyn Uhrbach; ex-officio Rabbi Jan Caryl Kaufman
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,77
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. 1st. First edition hardback, 1978, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine, unread condition in a near-fine dust jacket, a touch rubbed to edges (now protected). Binding tight and appears almost unopened. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear t…hroughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book. Christian Sepp and Jan Christian Sepp (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arkwright Arts Trust
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJohnston's Arran Bookroom
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue in Orange Penguin format. Includes works by Kevin Atherton, Conrad Atkinson, Ian Breakwell, Stuart Brisley, Antony Gormley, Jan Mladowsky, Deanna Petherbridge, Paula Rego, John Stezaker and Jean-Luc Vilmouth. In near fine condition with no inscriptions. Appears un…read. Kevin Atherton, Conrad Atkinson, Ian Breakwell, Stuart Brisley, Antony Gormley, Jan Mladowsky, Deanna Petherbridge, Paula Rego, John Stezaker and Jean-Luc Vilmout (illustrator).
Weitere BilderJulian in the Autumn Woods (Jakun a babi leto)
Lukesova, Milena and Jan Kudlacek (ills.) Stuart Amor (ills.)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Digitalis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First edition in English, (32) pp., bound in cloth with pictorial dust jacket. Some wear and age toning, very good copy. Ills. in colour. 25 x 26 cm.
Weitere BilderJoined Colours: Decoration and meaning in Chinese Porcelain. Ceramics from Collectors in the Min Chiu Society, Hong Kong
Cort, Louise Allison; and Stuart, Jan; with a contribution by Tam, Laurence Chi-sing
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C.in association with Tai Yip Company, Hong Kong 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, , PortugalJorge Welsh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Portugal nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. English text; Paperback; 21.8 x 28.2 cm; 0.720 Kg; 158 pages with 165 colour plates and 7 black-and-white illustrations.; Used with minor signs of wear; Catalogue from the exhibition at the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, January 31-November 28, 1993.; The Gemlike beauty of multic…oloured enamel decoration on white porcelain - sometimes akin to painting, sometimes echoing the rich texture of silk brocades, lacquers, and cloisonne - is the focus of this volume of seventy-nine Chinese porcelains of the Ming and Qing dynasties drawn from renowned collections of members of the Min Chiu Society, Hong Kong. Although polychrome porcelain is most often examined from the perspectives of authenticity, dating, and stylistic development, this study addresses the crucial issue of meaning. Through an exploration of the emblematic significance of individual colours and of colour combinations (including the famed doucai color scheme from which this book takes its name) and the auspicious meaning of imagery, the authors have placed these impressive ceramics within a framework of Chinese cultural values. The catalogue is lavishly illustrated in colour, with detailed descriptions of the objects focusing on decoration and the use of under - and overglazed enamels. Reign marks are illustrated for each piece. This book will be of great interest to collectors and students of porcelain, scholars, and all those who love ceramics and Chinese art.
BUTTERFLIES AND MOTHS
ENGRAVINGS BY CHRISTIAN SEPP AND HIS SON, JAN CHRISTIAAN SEPP, TEXT BY DR. STUART McNEILL
Verlag: MICHAEL JOSEPH 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichBishops Green Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 42,90
EUR 16,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A dark green coloured hardback book with gilt titles on the spine, comes with a nice, clean, unclipped, dust jacket. This fabulous book is in first class condition, normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with use and age. 234 pages all intact,… all pages, text and superb illustrations are in excellent, clean, readable order. The illustrations are of breath taking beauty and are drawn with a scientific accuracy rarely achieved since. The introduction explains the techniques of the engravers and also provides a short history of the Sepp family and their publishing ventures in 18th century Amsterdam. Just a beautiful book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 133,50
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Profusely illustrated in color. 261 pages. Tall 4to, yellow-and-red cloth-backed boards. Salem: Peabody Essex Museum, (2018). A very good copy--light rubbing to spine ends, lacking dust wrapper.

Play it like it is : fiddle and dance studies from around the North Atlantic [Occasional publications (Elphinstone Institute), 5.]
edited by Ian Russell and Mary Anne Alburger ; Contributors: Mary Anne Alburger, Fenella Bazin, Richard Blaustein, Jan Petter Blom, Liz Doherty, Karin Eriksson Stuart Eydmann, Burt Feintuch, Sherry Johnson, Jan Ling, Cass Meurig, Evelyn Osborne, Paul E. W. Roberts, Ian Russell and Catherine A. Shoupe.
Verlag: Aberdeen : Elphinstone Institute, University of Aberdeen 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,79
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 144 pages : illustrations, maps, music ; 25 cm. "This book is a direct product of an international celebration of fiddle music and dance that was held in Aberdeen, 25-29 July 2001. The North Atlantic Fiddle Convention was conceived as a combination of a festival and an academic conference and the theme…of 'Crossing Boundaries' supported by workshops, interviews and 'market place' events."--Page 1. This collection provides an important contribution to our understanding of the role of fiddle traditions at the beginning of the twenty-first century. It explores the legacy of the British Isles, the richness of the Scandinavian scene, and the vitality of North American fiddling from Cape Breton, Newfoundland, and Ontario. The fourteen selected essays cover a range of themes, including revival, marginalization, diaspora, gender, institutionalization, cultural tourism, acculturation, and the interrelationships of music and dance. Social context and identity form a particular focus, together with repertoire, instrumentation and virtuosity. Contributors: Mary Anne Alburger, Fenella Bazin, Richard Blaustein, Jan Petter Blom, Liz Doherty, Karin Eriksson Stuart Eydmann, Burt Feintuch, Sherry Johnson, Jan Ling, Cass Meurig, Evelyn Osborne, Paul E. W. Roberts, Ian Russell and Catherine A. Shoupe.

Verlag: Biennale Venezia
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.