And smith g e john (7 Ergebnisse)

Short Protocols in Molecular Biology: A Compendium of Methods from Current Protocols in Molecular Biology
Ausubel, Frederick M.; Brent, Roger; Kingston, Robert E.; Moore, David D.; Seidman, J. G.; Smith, John A. and Struhl, Kevin
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, USAWeSavings LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

Verlag: New Ventures Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Magazine. 82, 61pp. Illustrated stiff paper wrappers. Wraps unglued from spine, light toning and soiling on covers, very good. Limited numbered edition; this one is numbered 475. An anthology of poetry and fiction, including Barbara Crawford's short novel, "Day at the Circus." Contributors include…E.E. Cummings, Richard Eberhart, William Carlos Williams, John Ciardi, William Butler, H.D., Charles G. Bell, Hans Hofman, Eugen Haun, LeRoy Smith, Jr., Diana Fraser Forbes, David Rayfiel, Eric Sellin, E.A. Bloom, and Richard Bozorth.

Verlag: Wake Editions, New York 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 112pp. Spot on front wrap and light bump at the crown, near fine. Features contributions from E.E. Cummings, Saul Steinberg, José Garcia Villa, Mark Van Doren, Jean Garrigue, John Hay, H.D., Michael Hamburger, William Jay Smith, Marya Zaturenska, Brewster Ghiselin, Kenneth Lash, P…rudencio de Pereda, David Cornel Dejong, Daniel G. Hoffman, Alastair Reid, Ruth Stephan, Barbara Gibbs, Gene Baro, Denise Levertov, Nathan Zimelman, Louis Second, and Forrest Anderson.

The Birds of British Columbia. Volume 3 - Passerines: Flycatchers Through Vireos
Campbell, R. Wayne; Dawe, Neil K.; McTaggart-Cowan, Ian; Cooper, John M.; Kaiser, Gary W.; McNall, Michael C.E.; and Smith, G.E. John
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UBC Press / Environment Canada, Vancouver, BC 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, KanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,82
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 9-1/2" x 12-1/4", 693pp. Sewn binding in textured grey paper-covered boards. Light amount of shelf wear to jacket. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked. A larger volume; additional shipping charges may apply.

Scientific American, December 1950, With "Color Television", "Hibernation", "Symbolic Logic", "The Big Schmidt (Telescope)"," Group Psychotherapy"," Fertilization Of The Egg", "Fine Particles", "The Earth's Heat"
Piel, Gerard (Chairman Of The Board Of Editors); With Newbern Smith, Charles P. Lyman And Paul O. Chatfield, John E. Pfeiffer, Albert G. Wilson, S. R. Slavson, Aklberto Monroy, Clyde Orr, Jr., A. E. Benfield
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scientific American, Inc., New York 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 52,79
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Illustrated Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition. 64 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. Near Fine, Slight Rubbing, Faint Center Crease, Abrasion Along Bottom Edge Of Center Of Front Cover.

Verlag: Graffiti Publications, Washington, DC 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 111,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated. Stapled and tape bound in stiff card wrappers. Covers lightly rubbed, a few splits along the spine tape, else near fine. A hard-to-find literary journal that features an interview with Robert Lowell and poems, essays, and short stories from Diane di Prima, Diane…Wakoski, Gerard Malanga, Fred Brewer, Harold Whitehall, Robert Karmon, D. Murray, Chaim Mendelson, John Perreault, Norman Rosten, S. Dorman, Douglas Flaherty, Louis Freund, G.F. Goekjian, David Wade, Brother Dimitrious, Carolyn Stoloff, David Luhn, Cynthia Grant, William E. Taylor, Gail Neidorf, Ronald Tavel, Duane Locke, Worth Kitson, Murray Suid, Allan Newman, Edward Oster, William E. Taylor, Jess Perlman, Henry Malone, Sandra Hochman, Raymond O'Hara, Edward C. Smith, Louis Phillips, Harold Whitehall, and Terry Lung.
Weitere Bilderso few | A Folio Dedicated To All Who Fought And Won The Battle of Britain 10th July - 31st October 1940 | An Extraordinary Commemoration of the 50th Anniversary of the Battle of Britain | Multiple Signed by 25 Pilots | Signed by 6 Contributing Artists and Creators of the Work.
Created by Michael Pierce, John Golley, Roy Asser, Bill Gunston, Brian Masterton, and Freddie Hurrell. [Contributions From 25 R.A.F. Pilots: Wg Cdr P. P. C. Barthropp; Wg Cdr R. P. Beaumont; Sqn Ldr G. H. Bennions; Air Vice-Marshal H. A. C. Bird-Wilson; Air Cdre P. M. Brothers; Air Marshal Sir Denis Crowley-Milling; Gp Capt W. D. David; Air Cdre A. C. Deere; Sqn Ldr B. H. Drobinski; Flt Lt J. H. Duart; Air Chief Marshal Sir Christopher Foxley-Norris; Gp Capt T. P. Gleave; Wg Cdr N. P. W. Hancock; Sqn Ldr C. Haw; Cdr R. C. Hay; Gp Capt C. B. F. Kingcome; Colonel Henry Gaston Lafont; Air Cdre A. R. D. MacDonell; Sqn Ldr M. J. Mansfeld; W Cdr A. G. Page; Wg Cdr P. L. Parrott; Gp Capt D. F. B. Sheen; Wg Cdr F. M. Smith; Wg Cdr J. E. Storrar; Wg
Verlag: Published by Royale Print of London; Hartnolls Bookbinders of Bodmin, and The Phoenix Setting Company of Portsmouth, London First Edition . 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3.579,50
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original Chieftain goatskins, dyed the exact shade of RAF wool-barathea wartime uniform fabric. The front cover is gold-blocked with the title and incorporates specially woven RAF wings of 1940 type by Gieves and Hawkes, No. 1 Savile Row, London, with the King's crown…, the marker ribbon of blue silk bearing the emblems of the Battle of Britain Fighter Association, 22-carat gold edging. 4to. 13¼'' x 10''. The print run is strictly limited to 401 copies, No. 1 being presented to HM The Queen. This copy being number 173. Each copy bears the handwritten signatures of the twenty-five selected Battle of Britain pilots: Wg Cdr P. P. C. Barthropp; Wg Cdr R. P. Beaumont; Sqn Ldr G. H. Bennions; Air Vice-Marshal H. A. C. Bird-Wilson; Air Cdre P. M. Brothers; Air Marshal Sir Denis Crowley-Milling; Gp Capt W. D. David; Air Cdre A. C. Deere; Sqn Ldr B. H. Drobinski; Flt Lt J. H. Duart; Air Chief Marshal Sir Christopher Foxley-Norris; Gp Capt T. P. Gleave; Wg Cdr N. P. W. Hancock; Sqn Ldr C. Haw; Cdr R. C. Hay; Gp Capt C. B. F. Kingcome; Colonel Henry Gaston Lafont; Air Cdre A. R. D. MacDonell; Sqn Ldr M. J. Mansfeld; W Cdr A. G. Page; Wg Cdr P. L. Parrott; Gp Capt D. F. B. Sheen; Wg Cdr F. M. Smith; Wg Cdr J. E. Storrar; Wg Cdr G. C. Unwin. Housed in matching buckram clamshell box with blue silk lining and gilt titling. Unopened book in new condition in Fine condition box. Pocket inside the box holds original sales receipt, The Times colour supplement advertisement, typed letter from the original purchaser to Air Vice Marshall Freddie Hurrell confirming his order and enclosed cheque, he also mentions that he would wish to collect the book himself from Hartnolls in Bodmin when the book was ready. SIGNED letter from Air Vice Marshall Freddie Hurrell to the recipient on Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund letter-headed paper with details of the book. Hartnoll Delivery Note. Advertisement prospectus giving in-depth details concerning the various elements of production with a photograph of the six protagonists: Michael Pierce, John Golley, Roy Asser, Bill Gunston, Brian Masterton, and Freddie Hurrell to the front cover viewing the finished product. Remains wrapped in Hartnoll's original brown paper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BATTLE OF BRITAIN.