Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
ISBN 10: 0328137847 ISBN 13: 9780328137848
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: ARMS AND ARMOUR PRESS, 1992
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. LIGHT DJ WEAR, LIGHT FOXING ON EPS AND SIDES, SMALL LABEL ON FFEP, OTHERWISE VG+. 900 GRAMS.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Brussel, Gemeentekrediet. 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn white paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: 112pp. 41 items described, 54 illustrations, index persons, bibliography. Catalogue Exhibition: Europalia 85 España. Koninklijk Museum van het Leger en van Krijgsgeschiedenis.
EUR 14,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604440988 ISBN 13: 9781604440980
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Published by Methuen, Michelin House, 81 Fulham Road, London First Edition . 1994., 1994
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original midnight blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, midnight blue end sheets. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xxiv), 504 pp with monochrome photographs throughout. Cheap paper browning. Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with light rubbing to the edges, not price clipped, £20.00. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].
Anbieter: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Published by Winchester Publications Ltd., 16 Maddox Street, London First Edition . 1948., 1948
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original royal blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 240 pp with 8 full-page monochrome illustrations throughout. Couple of spots to the closed text block edges. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the corners, not price clipped, 12s 6d. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1840
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid original antique hand coloured view . Mounted (matted ) - and ready to frame . Excellent condition . With delicate colouring - not contemporary . A good opportunity to acquire an antique original view - in excellent condition . Shows a fine view of the Jacob's Well , near Sechem - with travellers in foreground .
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1860
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. An original hand-coloured antique engraving printed circa 1860. Hand-colouring not contemporary, but delicately and expertly executed. Mounted/matted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving, Showing Jacob's Dream - Dramatic Scene of the Angel Appearing to Jacob.
Verlag: Published by Sampson Low, Marston and Co. Ltd., St. Dunstan's House, Fetter Lane, Fleet Street, London circa . 1910., 1910
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Frank Brangwyn illustrated hard back binding in publisher's original dark brown leather covers, gilt title lettering to the spine and to the front cover, all page edges gilt, illustrated end papers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Introduction pp 1-47, Rubáiyát over pp 49-125 (+ notes) carrying the 75 quatrains of Edward FitzGerald's version enriched with decorated title page, colour frontispiece plus 3 further full-page colour plates by Frank Brangwyn, Rubáiyát pages with decorative green border. Repaired splitting to the hinges, pieces of leather missing across the spine ends, tanning to the end papers, in Good condition. Unusual binding. Member of the P.B.F.A. Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyám.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
The Gestalt Journal Press, New York 1995. XXIII+261 pages. Orig. cover. Near fine.
Verlag: Published by Sampson Low, Marston and Co. Ltd., St. Dunstan's House, Fetter Lane, Fleet Street, London circa . 1910., 1910
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Frank Brangwyn illustrated hard back binding in publisher's original terracotta cloth covers, dark brown title lettering to the spine and to the front cover, green illustrated end papers. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Introduction pp 1-47, Rubáiyát over pp 49-125 (+ notes) carrying the 75 quatrains of Edward FitzGerald's version enriched with decorated title page, colour frontispiece with tissue guard plus 3 further full-page colour plates by Frank Brangwyn, Rubáiyát pages with decorative green border. Ink name inside with bookplate to verso and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyám.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Philip Burne Jones (illustrator). later edition. Illustrated by Philip Burne Jones. Light yellow cloth covers with gilt titles on top cover and spine. Top edge gilt. Spine a bit tanned. xxxviii [2] 221 pages. No dust jacket. Bleiler, 1978, p.137 (referencing the first English ed. of 1844). jN Historical fiction with fantastic elements / Magic and Witchcraft.
Verlag: Published by Stanley Paul & Co. Ltd., An imprint of Century Hutchinson Ltd., 62-65 Chandos Place, London First Edition . 1987., 1987
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 238,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy blue paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xvi), 220 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition price clipped dust wrapper. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'For Bill Weeks, With all good wishes - Laddie Lucas 24. xi. 87', SIGNED below this authors inscription in different colour ink 'John Jacobs'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Golf].
Verlag: Liberty Weekly of Canada, Ltd, Toronto, 1939
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Tchetchet (Cover); Simplink A.N.; Watrous, J.; Vincentini;Lyford, Phil; Berry, Phil; La Salle, Charles (illustrator). First Edition. 54 pages. Features: Attractive cover illustration of lady in swimwear; Let's Have Direct Relief for Our Real Forgotten Man - Editorial against high real estate taxes; Death Looks for Cinderella (part 1); Is Father Coughlin Anti-Semitic? - His Own Answer - article with photo; Country Club Scandal (short story); I Was a Showman Too - Volatile Ex-New York Mayor James J. Walker talks of brass bands and ballyhoo; Hearts in Danger (fiction); How to Win Sick Friends and Influence Them - flowers are lovely but show a little originality!; The Good Earth Answers (pioneer family fiction); Purge in Hot Springs (conclusion); Matinee Today (short story); To the Ladies; Hell's Bargainers - Traitors to the Law - Sam Leibowitz exposes the method of lawyer-criminals; Rancher-Artist Augustus (Gus) Kenderdine - candidate for the Canadian Hall of Fame (article with photo); Tennis is a Dub's Game - words of cheer from champion Helen Hull Jacobs; Toronto's Royal York Hotel is featured prominently inside back cover; Colour back cover ad for the Physical Culture Hotel, Dansville, New York. Somewhat above-average external wear. Light pencil doodling to cartoon on page 46 and art contest blank on page 51. Binding intact. A sound copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; Magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Liberty - Canada's Largest Weekly Magazine, August 12, 1939 - Is Father Charles E. Coughlin Anti-Semitic? cover illustration of lady in swimwear; Let's Have Direct Relief for Our Real Forgotten Man - Editorial against high real estate taxes; Death Looks.
Anbieter: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Deutschland
Signiert
Autogrammkarte (blanko, Postkartenformat) mit Datum 18.XI.1977 eigenhändig signiert - mit s/w-Porträtfoto unter dunkelblaues Passepartout (4 to) gerahmt.