Amanda katz (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

No Regrets: Three Discussions
n+1; Sara Marcus; Dawn Lundy Martin; Sarah Resnick; Carla Blumenkranz; Emily Gould; Emily Witt; Elif Batuman; Elizabeth Gumport; Amanda Katz; Namara Smith; Astra Taylor; Kristin Dombek
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,37
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New 2007 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Benchmark Advance, The Lion And The Mouse Shoot Hoops, Grade 5: Reader's Theater Leveled Reader, Levels 30-60 N-X With Characters, Setting, Illustrations, Glossary, Vocabulary In Action, About The Playwright, 17 Pages And Pictorial Cover, ISBN 14108717…38 (2007 Copyright) G6 I1. Avi Katz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Extend Your Home This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara…ntee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,42
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 127 pages. 7.38x4.38x7.24 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michelle De Robillard 2024
Serie: The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,64
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Letcher, Amanda (illustrator).

Amidst Fury and Valor
Hill, Anne J.; Chavis, Moriah; Auler, Amanda; Gonzalez, AudraKate; Green, Kayla E.; Carter, Hannah; Manns, Morgan J.; Katz, Brooke J.; Parmerter, Megan E.; Mendell, Samantha
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,95
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. light marks. well bound. 111 pages. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed and bit knocked. slight creasing. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michelle de Robillard 2024
Serie: The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,03
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Letcher, Amanda (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michelle De Robillard Apr 2024 2024
Serie: The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,08
EUR 60,55 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Maisy and Daisy Move House is a delightful picture book that explores the universal experience of moving house for a young girl, Maisy, who is disabled and uses a wheelchair, she calls Daisy. Letcher, Amanda (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michelle De Robillard 2024
Serie: The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Wonderful World of Wheelchairs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,19
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Maisy and Daisy Move House is a delightful picture book that explores the universal experience of moving house for a young girl, Maisy, who is disabled and uses a wheelchair, she calls Daisy.The debut children's picture book of author Michell…e De Robillard, mother and Physiotherapist, uses inclusive rhyming text to authentically explore the young girl, Maisy, and her wheelchair, Daisy's emotions as they navigate accessibility obstacles in their new home."While to some, this might not be a very big deal,when your moving on wheels, its a challenge that is real."Featuring a gorgeous cover and bright illustrations, this is a must-read for all families.- The perfect book to start a conversation about disability, inclusion and accessibility with parents, care-givers, teachers and children.- Inclusive text normalizes rather than emphasizes Maisy's need to overcome accessibility barriers experienced when moving homes or going to a new house.- The bouncy rhyming text is a joy to read out loud.- One big step to raise inclusive children is to read books with disability representation, which can be used to promote inclusion and the need for accessibility for homes.- For kids ages 3, 4, 5 , 6, 7 and 8, and grades K to 3. Letcher, Amanda (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,69
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.