Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Acta Archaeologia, Volume 21, 1950, 1950
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8pp, 6figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Bulletin de la Société Royale des Lettres de Lund, Volume 6, 1953-1954., 1954
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb25pp, 11 figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Erscheinungsdatum: 1954
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: good. . booklert, 1954, Gleerup.
Verlag: Gleerups Forlag, Lund, 1954
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. First edition. 311pp b/w illustrations quarto hardbound. Acta Arch. Lundensia Series in 4to No 1. mild cover wear otherwise very good-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lund, Gleerup/ Habelt i.K, 1950., 1950
XII,311 S. zahlr.Abb. 53 Taf. 29 cm.(Acta arch. Lund., Ser. in 4°, 1) - Kt.
Verlag: Svenska turbinfabrik, Stockholm, 1956
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPages neat & clear. Paper dust wrapper faded on spine and pasted neatly onto inside of covers. Used - Very Good. VG paperback in good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG paperback in good dust jacket.
Klammerhft. Särtryck ur TVF 40 (1969):4. Stockholm 1969. 8:o. Sid. 133-36. Illustrerad med ett par fotografier. "Sommaren 1923 pågick starkt lokalpatriotiskt färgade fejder i dagspressen. Stridsfrågan gällde om ett tekniskt museum skulle komma till stånd i Göteborg eller i Stockholm" (artikelns inledning).
Verlag: Aktiebolaget Papyrus,
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Kungl. Telegrafstyrelsen, Stockholm 1953. 127, (1) sidor, häftad. 1 hörn något stött. Namnteckning.
Verlag: Stockholm, The Museum of Far Eastern Antiquities, 1946
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, 4to (4)+498 pp., 56 plates outside text detailed study and description if Chinese artefacts in the collection of the museum; good condition (cover with minor traces of use, interior clean).
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Tr. omslag. Dedikation. Fint skick. Särtryck ur S:t Eriks årsbok 1970. Stockholm 1970. 8:o. Sid. 95-106. Illustrerad med fotografier av Hasselgren. Hasselgren skrev bl. a. om Stockholmsutställningen 1897.
Reymersholms gamla industri aktiebolag, Hälsingborg 1955. 163 sidor. Klotryggband. 24,5x19 cm. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
En hyllningsskrift till Carl Sahlin på hans åttioårsdag den 15. december 1941. Stockholm 1941. Nr 615 av 990 numrerade exemplar. (18),215 s. Originalpappband. Lätt blekt rygg, något nött vid huvud och fot. Med Carl Sahlins exlibris monterat på ett blankt blad i början. Med Per Gustaf Hambergs namnteckning på insidan av främre pärm samt notering "Gåva av Carl Sahlin 7 aug. 1942." 22,5 x 15 cm.[#\125923].
Förlagets halvklotband, ryggtitel i guld, mönstrat pärmpapper föreställande trästammar. Tillskrift. Med löst bifogad tidningsartikel. Gävle, Kornäs Aktiebolag, 1955. 8:o. 152 s. + 1 plansch + 1 utvikbar karta i färg. Med en monterad färgbild och talrika helsidesillustrationer.
Särtryck ur Företagande, ekonomi och teknik. [Studier tillägnade Marcus Wallenberg. 1949]. Sidan 9-19. Klammerhäftad. Dedikation på främre omslag "Borgmästare Nils Berlin från tillgivne förf. 3/11 49. 26,5 x 17 cm.*Om K. A. Wallenberg.[#\126647].
Verlag: Ystad 1925 1925, 1925
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
198 s. Ill. Häftad.
Förlagets klotband, lätta bruksspår men i gott skick. Stockholm, Fr. Skoglunds förlag, 1908. 8:o. [iv] sid. text + 109 sid. teckningsförlagor. Enkla förlagor avsedda för småskolor och folkskolor. Caleb Althin (1866-1919) var målare, grafiker och teckningslärare och mest känd som grundaren av Althins målarskola 1896, där han var överlärare i frihandsteckning. Under flera årtionden spelade skolan en viktig roll, inte minst genom att förbereda unga konstnärer för inträde vid Konstakademien i Stockholm.
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Schweden
Lund; C. W. K. Gleerup & Copenhagen; Ejnar Munksgaard, 1945. Diss. 29,5x22 cm. 250, (1, 1 blank) & (2, 2 blanks) pp. + 85 plates (some folding). Two volumes in original printed wrappers. The wrappers are slightly toned and soiled. A fine set. Inscribed by the author to Swedish archaeologist Erik Cinthio in both volumes.
Anbieter: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Schweden
Zustand: Very Good. Lund, CWK Gleerup, 1954. 4to. XII,+ 311 pp.+ loose errata leaf. Publ cloth spine with printed boards, (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia. Series in 4°. N° 1.) With small paper with ?the author?s compliment? All published. Hardcover / Hardback.
Oben daumennagelgroßer Feuchtigkeitsfleck. "Caleb Althin (1866-1919) Schweden. Caleb Althin ist für die Gründung der Kunstschule Althins im Jahr 1896 bekannt, in der er selbst Freihandzeichnen lehrte. Die Schule bereitete junge Künstler auf die Aufnahme an der Kunstakademie vor. Althin selbst führte dekorative Arbeiten u. a. in der Sofia Kyrka in Stockholm, im Dom von Uppsala und am Altarbild der Kirche in Sollefteå aus".
Zustand: Very Good. Stockholm, 1937. 8:o. 143,+ (3) s.+ planscher. Häftad. Kommittéen för ?de gamlas utställning? består i sin helhet av: Thorsten Althin, Lisa Hallin, Wictor Karlsson, S. Linné, E. W. Durling, Axel Lagrelius, Erik Wettergren. Uppsatserna i bokens inledning är av: Alfr. Bergendahl, Ivar Broman, Gerard De Geer, Björn Floderus, Sverre Halse, Sven Hedin, Herman Lagercrantz, Ernst Linder, Peter Möller, Einar Wallquist, Edith Lindblom, och Elin Dahlstrand. Softcover / Paperback.
Verlag: C.W.K. Gleerup, Lund, 1954
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
orig. wrappers. Zustand: Minor wear. VG. 23x15cm, (25) pages., Inscribed by author on cover. An offprint from Kungliga Humanistiska Vetenskapssamfundet : Årsberättelse,1953/54, 6. Pagination runs 269- 293.
Anbieter: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Schweden
Zustand: Very Good. Lund, CWK Gleerup, 1954. 4to. XII,+ 311 pp. Publ cloth spine with printed boards, spine torn. Small paper with ?the author?s compliment? pasted on the inside of the front cover. (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia. Series in 4°. N° 1) Mats P. Malmer?s signature, underlinings and post-it notes. All published. Hardcover / Hardback.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Lund & Kobenhavn, 1945. 2 vols (text & plates). 250 pp. 85 plts. Soft cover. - Partly removed handwriting on front-cover of vol.I.
Verlag: Bonn / Lund. Rudolf Habelt Verlag / C.W.K. Gleerups Förlag. 1954., 1954
Anbieter: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Deutschland
Well illustrated. Card covers. 311,(1)pp. Acta Archaeologica Lundensia (Papers of the Lunds Universitets Historiska Museum) Seris in 4°. N° 1. 4°. Good.
Anbieter: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Schweden
Zustand: Good. Lund, Gleerups / København, Ejnar Munksgaard, 1945. 4to. 251; (3) pp.+ 85 plates, of which 5 folding. Sewn as issued. Two volumes. Dedication to Mats Rehnberg. Part 1: Textteil. 2: Tafelteil. Softcover / Paperback.