Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0027892859 ISBN 13: 9780027892857
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0027892859 ISBN 13: 9780027892857
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition 10th Anniversary ed.), 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). 10th Anniversary ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition 10th Anniversary ed.), 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). 10th Anniversary ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition 10th Anniversary ed.), 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). 10th Anniversary ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition 10th Anniversary ed.), 1987
ISBN 10: 0394891023 ISBN 13: 9780394891026
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). 10th Anniversary ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Kids (edition Reprint), 2007
ISBN 10: 1426300417 ISBN 13: 9781426300417
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Books (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0803711662 ISBN 13: 9780803711662
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.