Allan sekula (65 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,40
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
46 pp.; 22.8 x 25.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the California Plaza facility of The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, July 28 - October 27, 1991. Organized and with essays by Jean-Fr…ançois Chevrier and Ann Goldstein. Artists include Dan Graham, Craigie Horsfield, Larry Johnson, Suzanne Lafont, Hirsch Perlman, Jean-Louis Schoellkopf, Allan Sekula, Cindy Sherman, Thomas Struth, and Patrick Tosani. Includes exhibition checklist, selected exhibition history, and bibliography. Very Good. Light bumping of corners, slight rippling at spine, 6 mm. of soiling to recto. Includes errata sheet. Contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: Blind Spot Photography, New York 2002
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Terrific issue of this short lived photography magazine. Includes works by Sabine Hornig, Robert Adams, Edward Burtynsky, Emmet Gowin, Allan Sekula, William Christenberry, Joseph Bartscherer, Olafur Eliasson, and Frank Gohlke. A fine copy in wrappers.

Verlag: Getty Research Institute Exhibition Gallery, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. [8 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran August 15 through October 18, 1998. Features text by Moira Kenney. Includes several color images and a checklist. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon with only 6 copies listed in OCLC.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,03
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 49,14
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Glossy softcover, 95 pgs. : illus. (color and b&w). Essays by Gary Dufour and John O'Brian. Fine.

Ian Burn Collected Writings 19661993
Stephen, Ann (Editor) / Burn, Ian (Contributor) / Language, Art & (Contributor) / Piper, Adrian (Contributor) / Ramsden, Mel (Contributor) / Sekula, Allan (Contributor) / Stephen, Ann (Contributor) / Wood, Paul (Contributor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,82
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 776 pages. 9.33x6.61x1.69 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,00
EUR 14,67 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

Verlag: The New Museum New York 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,84
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 72 pgs. 9 x 8 in. Catalog for exhibition held in NYC February 4 - March 18, 1984. Overall VG, with mderate edge wear, partial crease to back cover, light toning to spine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: MIT Press,, Cambridge, Mass. 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpanienCarmichael Alonso Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWrappers. Zustand: Bueno. 1st ed. 18.5x23.5. 141pp. Wrappers. English.

Verlag: The New Museum New York, NY 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,27
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb71 pp.; 20.3 x 22.8 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 4 - March 18, 1984. Text by Marcia Tucker, Donald B. Kuspit, Lucy Lippard, and Nilda Peraza. Artists include Fred Lonidier and Allan Sekula, cu…rated by Benjamin H.D. Buchloh; Nancy Spero and Francesc Torres curated by Suzanne Lacy; Ismael Frigerio and Alfredo Jaar curated by Kaylynn Sullivan and Hannah Wilke curated by Lowery Sims. Includes checklist of the exhibition. Good. Light rubbing of covers and bumping of corners. Stickers on recto cover. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SchweizAntiquariat UEBUE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,34
EUR 26,90 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 17 x 24 cm, 160 pages, 30 b/w illustrations. - The book offers a creative and original overview of the SoCal art scene from 1990 to the present. "Inside" examines new initiatives from within the institutional or commercial sectors of the art world; "Outside" discusses developments si…tuated outside of this more sanctioned sphere, whether in alternative spaces, art/music crossovers, or the public domain; "New Locations" takes on innovative art-related activities in sites, such as the Southern California deserts and San Diego-Tijuana border that are relatively remote from the culturally dominant LA basin; "Endpapers" rounds out the book with short presentations by five artists and critics whose independent thinking and constructively targeted polemic has helped shape art-world discourse in Southern California in recent years.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,90
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design 2009
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,70
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.
Weitere BilderOctober 39. Winter 1986.
Allan Sekula, Abigail Solomon-Godeau, Mikkel Borch-Jacobson, Yve-Alain Bois.
Verlag: MIT Press,, Cambridge, Mass. 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpanienCarmichael Alonso Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWrappers. Zustand: Bueno. 1st ed. 18.5x23.5. 144pp. Wrappers. Allan Sekula, Abigail Solomon-Godeau, Mikkel Borch-Jacobson, Yve-Alain Bois. English.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Witte de With / Westfälisches Landesmuseum / Whitney 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, DeutschlandWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,10
EUR 40,66 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 235 p. Publ. on the occassion of the exhibition at Rotterdam, Marseille, Münster, New York 1992-1994. Text in English, French, German, Dutch. ISBN: 9789073362208 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1066.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Digitalis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 277 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), maps ; 24 cm. Very good. Catalog of an exhibition held at Thyssen-Bornemisza Art Contemporary, February 21-May 14, 2017.
Weitere BilderFacing the Music: Documenting Walt Disney Concert Hall and the Redevelopment of Downtown Los Angeles
SEKULA, Allan, Louis Adamic, Anthony Hernandez, Karin Apollonia Muller, et al.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 67,01
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 203 pages. Edited by Edward Dimendberg. Foreword by Thomas Lawson, Introduction by Edward Dimenberg. Features photographs or contributions by Louis Adamic, James Baker, Edward Dimenberg, Laura Diamond Dixit, Anthony Hernandez, Karin Apollonia Muller, Leonard Nadel, Allan Sekula, and Billy… Woodberry. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued. Signed and warmly inscribed by Edward Dimenberg on the half title page. Uncommon thus.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 67,01
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 86 pages. Features an introduction by editor Lew Thomas along with essays by James Hugunin, Robert Leverant, Allan Sekula, Donna-Lee Phillips, John Brumfield, Geoffey Cook, Sam Samore, Harley W. Lond and with an inteview of John Baldessari by Hugunin. Includes black and white images by Jo…hn Gutman, Lew Thomas, Phil Steinmetz, Jack Butler, Robert Cumming, Tom McLaughlin, John Baldessari and numerous others. A clean near fine copy in wrappers. Uncommon.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,00
EUR 14,67 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

Verlag: MIT Press 2002
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,67
EUR 16,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. ISSN: 0162-2870. A bright, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback journal Used - Very Good. VG paperback journal.