Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. (6th)01 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1764588332. 12/1/2025 11:25:32 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1566564611 ISBN 13: 9781566564618
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. (6th)01 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unlocking the Middle East: The Writings of Richard Falk This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. New Ed. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Educa Books /Le Robert, 2006
ISBN 10: 2849022004 ISBN 13: 9782849022009
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Bilingual. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Laurier Books Ltd. /Le Robert, 2006
ISBN 10: 2849021172 ISBN 13: 9782849021170
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Name in front of book.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .