Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1968: Marching in the Streets This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1778743175. 5/14/2026 7:19:35 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747537631 ISBN 13: 9780747537632
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747537631 ISBN 13: 9780747537632
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316538272 ISBN 13: 9780316538275
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 14/05/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0747537631 ISBN 13: 9780747537632
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 14,10
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747537631 ISBN 13: 9780747537632
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780747537632.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Small Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 14/05/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0747537631 ISBN 13: 9780747537632
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New. 2026. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 5.12x0.94x7.91 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747537631 ISBN 13: 9780747537632
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Zustand: New. 2025. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. Original black cloth, silver lettered spine, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 4to.; Dust jacket price clipped; name on first free endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0747537631 ISBN 13: 9780747537632
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with unmarked black cloth boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn with very minor creasing/rubbing to upper edge. 224pp. The events of 1968, discord and the hope for revolution around the world when people marched in the streets demanding emancipation. Includes the photographic record of the events from 1968. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10.5 x 7.75 inches.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Cover is worn, scuffed and scraped from use with some small marks to the textblock and covers from use. Edges of the cover are worn.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 10.16x9.57x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Free Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684853604 ISBN 13: 9780684853604
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Quarto. 224pp. Illustrated. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.25x6.00x9.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.25x6.00x9.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.25x6.00x9.75 inches. In Stock.