Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nursing Practice: Hospital and Home -- The Adult This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,08
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 288 Pages. Book.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: New York: The Christian Literature Co., 1894
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Volume 11 only. Ex-library, water stained and worn cover, foxing, worming along the hinges, tender hinges. 487 pp.
Verlag: Evans Brothers Limited
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3100grams, ISBN:9780443074578.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3200grams, ISBN:9780443074578.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 101 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9789048128907.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 369.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1959
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Francis Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van de Weghe Fine Art, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0970567138 ISBN 13: 9780970567130
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Calder, Alexander (illustrator). 24 works illustrated, full page and in color, additional illustrations in black and white. 87 pages. Square 4to, pale gray cloth. New York: Van de Weghe Fine Art, (2003). A fine copy.
Verlag: Department of Botany; National Museum of Natural History, 2007
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Stiff white covers with black lettering and green illustrations of various plants. Title page and copyright page dated 2007. 584 pages. In very good condition. Covers are glossy and unmarked. A bit of bumping to bottom corner. Spine is free of bumping or shelf-wear. Pages are free of marks or tears throughout. Binding is square and strong.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590384717 ISBN 13: 9781590384718
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Book only, the companion DVD is not present. 448 pp. Octavo [23.5 cm]. With bibliography and index. Black paper-covered boards, silver stamped title on the spine. Volume is clean, tight, and unmarked. In the dust jacket which has some very light rubbing to its surfaces and an old price sticker affixed to its front inside flap. Thirty-three faithful LDS scholars examine nearly every aspect of the Prophet's life, from his premortal calling and prophesied work of restoration through his martyrdom.