EUR 21,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,33
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Rose Publishing Company, Toronto, 1888
Anbieter: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A very solid book, no marks or inscriptions. Solid blue covered cloth boards with black stamped design around title and author's name. Bright gilt title on spine. Some shelfwear bumping to spine ends and free corners. Very small fading on lower edge of front boards but quite minor.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: New Frontiers, Toronto, 1955
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Pocket sized staplebound paperback (32 pages), in good condition. Covers are marked and sunned. Page block and page edges are tanned. Front cover has tiny tears at the staples, however binding remains sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: New Frontiers 0, Toronto
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
card cover>. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 32p. " The first of a series of pamphlets on the Canadian arts and sciences ". Book.
EUR 35,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,67
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A H Armour & Co, Toronto, United Kingdom, 1858
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, blind stamped cloth faded to spine, lettered gilt to the upper board with later gilt under and later silver lettering to the spine. Rubbed to the extremities, Front hinge strengthened at the Contents. Press cutting to the front pastedown, another to the rear black, sewn copy of 'Tommy and the Well' a new and true ballad to an Old Tune - Chevy Chase, tipped-in at the rear endpaper. 2pp paper on M'Lachlan tipped in at rear. On the rear pastedown a transcription of 'Song of the Moorland Stream' in a neat small hand.
Verlag: Toronto: University of Toronto Press (1974)., 1974
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. xxiii + 448 pp. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Introduction by E. Margaret Fulton.
EUR 25,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 27,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 37,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
EUR 38,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 38,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 39,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120038006 ISBN 13: 9781120038005
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 43,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Poems and songs | Alexander McLachlan | Taschenbuch | 232 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744776998 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Poems and Songs | Alexander McLachlan | Taschenbuch | 228 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337454517 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 43,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 43,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018261060 ISBN 13: 9781018261065
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Rose Publishing Company, Toronto, 1888
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
New Edition. Octavo (22.5cm.); publisher's blue decorative cloth, upper cover embossed in black, spine in gilt; vi,[7]-223pp.; photographic portrait frontispiece. Boards slightly rubbed at extremities, corners a bit bumped, textblock uniformly toned, else Very Good and sound. Collection by the Scottish-born Canadian author, including a number of poems in dialect.