Aldrin edwin e (42 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House (edition ) 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes&Noble 1998

    0760755108 / 9780760755105

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes&Noble 1998

    0760755108 / 9780760755105

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William s Konecky Assoc 2002

    156852398X / 9781568523989

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William s Konecky Assoc 2002

    156852398X / 9781568523989

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William s Konecky Assoc 2002

    156852398X / 9781568523989

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William s Konecky Assoc 2002

    156852398X / 9781568523989

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, Incorporated 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, Incorporated 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little, Brown, and Company 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, USATNT ENTERPRIZES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,82

    EUR 6,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover, no dust jacket, black boards with gold foil on the spine and blind emboss of the title on the front cover, has mildly crushed top and bottom of the spine and very lightly bumped tips of the boards. The pages are lightly tanned, due to age, clean, unmarked, and firmly bound. This book is in fi

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Gutter # P 42. Foxing on the top edge. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little, Brown 1970

    0316051608 / 9780316051606

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ has light edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing and age-toning. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have age-toning and smudging. Page edges have age-toning and smudging. Interi

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little, Brown 1970

    0316051608 / 9780316051606

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition o

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, New York 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good, good. First Edition. First Printing. 338, illus., sticker residue on front DJ, rear DJ flap creased, slight wear to top & bottom DJ edges. Minor foxing to fore-edges. After his historic first landing on the moon, Aldrin returned to earth and suffered mental depression and the near dissolution of his marriage.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, USABlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Name blotting on upper edge of first free page. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Little Brown & Company

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Gift inscribed on verso. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Verlag: Little Brown & Co. 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, USABlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,76

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition.

  • Verlag: Random House, New York 1973

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,07

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: fair, fair to good. Book Club Edition. 338, illus., front board weak & strengthened with glue, DJ scuffed, DJ edges worn and rubbed: small edge tears and chips. After his historic first landing on the moon, Aldrin returned to earth and suffered mental depression and the near dissolution of his marriage.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA 1970

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: good, fair to good. Book Club Edition. 511, illus., notes, glossary, sticker residue ins front flyleaf, DJ edges worn: small tears, small chips missing, sticker residue.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Robert Laffont Sans date

    Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FrankreichDémons & Merveilles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 22,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. Neuf. Sans date. Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Cape Canaveral 1968

    • Erstausgabe
    • Foto

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 42,59

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. Original Photograph. Original Nasa Color Photograph 14" X 11" Of All Three Apollo 7 Astronauts In Suits, Without Helmets, In Front Of The Command Module.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Prime Booksellers, Twentynine Palms, USAPrime Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 120,61

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Aldrin on the ffep. Foxing to the top of the page ends. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: Cercle Européen du Livre, coll. « Les Grandes Heures de l'Histoire » 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FrankreichLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 29,00

    EUR 35,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon état. In-8 reliure éditeur aux décor doré. sous jaquette rhodoïd, 23 cm sur 18. 301 pages. Nombreuses illustrations In et Hors-texte. Très bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, E-101 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, USALast Exit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 178,69

    EUR 6,06 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Random House, New York. 1973. 338 pgs. Illustrated with Black and White Plates. Signed and inscribed by Buzz Aldrin on the FFEP. Book Club Edition. DJ has shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities (DJ is chipped and creased to the extremities). Bound in cloth boards with titles prese

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House 1973

    0394488326 / 9780394488325

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 218,34

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 338 Pp. Blue Cloth Spine, Blue Boards. Firs Edition Stated. Inscribed By Both Aldrin And Warga To Psychiatrist John Tarr. Book And Dust Jacket Fine,No Wear, Except Jacket Shows Odd Fading In Small Area At Top Of Front Panel, And Book Itself Shows Dading To