Albert stockli (23 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (23)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Dampstained. (Cookbook, Cooking, Recipes). Illus. By Bill Goldsmith (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. By Bill Goldsmith (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf (edition 2nd Print) 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd Print. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Illus. By Bill Goldsmith (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Children's Books 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Bill Goldsmith (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. In protective mylar cover. (Cook Book, Cooking, Recipes). Illus. By Bill Goldsmith (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,94

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,94

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. (American cooking, international cooking) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Illus. By Bill Goldsmith (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Knopf

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (American cooking, Cookbooks, International cooking) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access cod

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, USABooks from the Past

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 5,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Cover, Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The cover has white cloth with illustrations of plants' leaves. The author's inscription and signature are on the half-title page. The recipes are in sixteen categories. The illustrations are in-text, b/w. The boards are lightly tanned

  • Verlag: Alfred A Knopf 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,42

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, light wear on the dust jacket.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,43

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ex-libris. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Verlag: Knopf

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Book Club edition. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, second printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

  • Verlag: New York : Knopf 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages; Description: xvii, 373, xx p. illus. 25 cm. Subjects: Cooking - Cookery - Cookbooks - Recipes. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Knopf, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 49,11

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. New York: Knopf, 1970. First edition. 8vo. Decorative cloth binding, 393 pp. Illustrated with black and white line drawings. SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY ALBERT STOCKLI on half title. Light soiling to boards. No dust jacket, Very good. Goldsmith, Bill (illustrator). Signed/I

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York, Albert A. Knopf. 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Haufe & Lutz, Karlsruhe, DeutschlandAntiquariat Haufe & Lutz

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 60,00

    EUR 47,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    4°. XVII, 373 S. mit zahlr. Illustrationen. Illustr. OPbd. mit farbig illustr. OU. Erste Ausgabe. - Mit eigenh. Widmung von A. Stockli. - Der Schweizer A. Stockli (1918-1972) war Chef-Koch des "Four Seasons" in New York. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch. Illus. By Bill Goldsmith (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf. 1970

    0394401018 / 9780394401010

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 169,90

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Befriedigend. 373 Signiert! Von Albert Stockli auf Schmutztitel handsigniertes Exemplar mit personalisierter Widmung, deutliche Lagerspuren, Originalschutzumschlag, dieser deutlich bestoßen und mit vielen Läsuren, das Buch selber ohne Schutzumschlag ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Buchrücken oben und

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 71,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/first printing with the occasional check-mark near recipes, else Near Fine in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edge wear; From the great chef whose creations made New York's Four Seasons restaurant celebrated around

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf., New York. 1970

    Anbieter: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, SpanienLibrería Javier Fernández

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 26,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ilstr. Enc. cart. ed. sobrecubierta. 24x16. 369p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. COCINA LIBRO EN INGLÉS.