Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480291552 ISBN 13: 9781480291553
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: En Route Books and Media, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732414823 ISBN 13: 9781732414822
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480291552 ISBN 13: 9781480291553
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Your Fate in Your Handwriting (Brockhampton Reference Series (Popular)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brockhampton Press 30/05/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1860193366 ISBN 13: 9781860193361
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brockhampton Press 30/05/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1860193366 ISBN 13: 9781860193361
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and sun fading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brockhampton Press 01/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1860197337 ISBN 13: 9781860197338
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Verlag: Spilogale, Inc., 2004
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brockhampton Press, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1860193366 ISBN 13: 9781860193361
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition hardcover plus DJ. 188 pages good and clean with clear print. The very edge of pages slightly tanned. Illustrations of various handwring.
EUR 17,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Descubre los secretos de la personalidad a través del análisis de la escritura con 'Lo que revela su escritura' de Albert E. Hughes. Este libro único no solo ofrece análisis grafológicos, sino que también profundiza en el estudio del carácter y la psicología, basándose en la experiencia del autor a lo largo de veinte años de contacto con pacientes y organizaciones especializadas. Aprende sobre la base científica de la grafología, la naturaleza del carácter y la personalidad, y la interrelación entre los hallazgos grafológicos y psicológicos. Incluye un índice con 207 rasgos de caracteres, una tabla con 156 características en sus aspectos positivos y negativos, y 72 diagramas de escrituras. EAN: 9788471666116 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Lo que revela su escritura Autor: Albert E. Hughes Editorial: Edaf Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 150 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre los secretos de la personalidad a través de la escritura con 'Manual de Grafología' de Albert E. Hughes. Este libro te guiará en el análisis de la escritura para conocer el carácter, las reacciones y las tendencias de las personas. Aprende a interpretar los trazos y desvela los misterios que se esconden detrás de cada firma y cada texto. Una herramienta esencial para psicólogos, grafólogos y cualquier persona interesada en el fascinante mundo del análisis de la escritura. EAN: 9788471668578 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Manual de grafología Autor: Albert E. Hughes Editorial: FUR, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 152 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. (Psychology) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (handwriting, self-analysis, psychology) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Verlag: Thorsons Publishers Ltd, 1966
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with some tears and marks.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre los secretos de tu personalidad a través de tu escritura con la 'Guía práctica de grafología' de Albert E. Hughes. Este libro te enseñará las bases científicas de la grafología y las claves para analizar la escritura, revelando cómo tu escritura se relaciona con tu personalidad y carácter. Con más de 70 diagramas de escrituras, aprenderás a interpretar la importancia de la firma y a comprender los distintos tipos de caracteres. Una herramienta esencial para el autoconocimiento y la comprensión de los demás. EAN: 9788441402485 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Guía práctica de grafología Autor: Albert E. Hughes Editorial: Edaf Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 170 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre los secretos de tu personalidad a través de tu escritura con la 'Guía práctica de grafología' de Albert E. Hughes. Este libro te enseñará las bases científicas de la grafología y las claves para analizar la escritura, revelando cómo tu escritura se relaciona con tu personalidad y carácter. Con más de 70 diagramas de escrituras, aprenderás a interpretar la importancia de la firma y a comprender los distintos tipos de caracteres. Una herramienta esencial para el autoconocimiento y la comprensión de los demás. EAN: 9788441402485 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Guía práctica de grafología Autor: Albert E. Hughes Editorial: Edaf Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 170 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (psychology, psychoanalysis, handwriting, character) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.