Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812547497 ISBN 13: 9780812547498
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. 306pp. Full number line on the copyright page. Faint creasing and slight edge-wear. D7.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre los datos sorprendentes e insólitos sobre el cuerpo humano en esta fascinante obra de Reader's Digest. Con cientos de fotografías e ilustraciones, este libro explora los diversos órganos y sistemas del cuerpo, cómo funciona, cómo cambia y se desarrolla con el tiempo, y el impacto de las emociones. Una guía perfecta para aprender sobre el organismo más maravilloso de todos: el cuerpo humano. EAN: 9788488746238 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Salud y Bienestar Título: El asombroso cuerpo humano Autor: Annette Adams| Robert Dolezal| Editors of Reader's Digest Editorial: Reader's Digest Association Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California, 1986
Anbieter: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Adams, Robert (illustrator). First edition. 4to., 136 pp., illustrations. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Minimal wear. Very good to near fine. Issued as UNTITLED 41. Contributions by: Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver, Charis Wilson.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 175 Pp. Black Boards Stamped In Blind. 12 1/4"X 9 1/4". No Addional Printing Noted. Fine, No Marks Or Wear. Dust Jacket With Bumping Along Top Edges And Tiny Loss At Top Of Front Flap Fold.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Meretseger Books, Paris, Frankreich
University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1960. First edition. In-8, xiv & 447 pages. Original cloth, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III, with his signature on the title page (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Architecture and techniques, Mesopotamia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-VCH Verlag & Co., Weinheim, 2012
ISBN 10: 3527329048 ISBN 13: 9783527329045
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Board corners, edges and spine ends are slightly bumped. Label affixed to FEP to cover ink mark. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.