Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0143116223 ISBN 13: 9780143116226
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Trade softcover. Published NY: St Martins Pr, 1997. Large 8vo. wrappers, xii+658pp. Near fine.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Martins Press., New York., 1995
ISBN 10: 031211057X ISBN 13: 9780312110574
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 1995 1st edition. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (658 pages).
EUR 16,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.94x5.94x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION AND THE PAGES ARE CLEAN. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
EUR 17,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 18,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by St. Martin's Press, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 031211057X ISBN 13: 9780312110574
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. xii, 658, [2], p. Notes. Selected Bibliography. Index. An explosive story, suppressed for years, about Western espionage against the Jews in Israel from the 1930s to the present. "Loftus and Aarons make a most convincing case in The Secret War Against the Jews that one-third of modern history is classified". --From Wikipedia: "John Joseph Loftus (February 12, 1950) is an American author, former US government prosecutor and former Army intelligence officer. He is a president of The Intelligence Summit and, although he is not Jewish, a president of the Florida Holocaust Museum. Loftus also serves on the Board of Advisers to Public Information Research. He currently resides in St. Petersburg, Florida. Son of a Boston firefighter, Loftus was born in Boston, Massachusetts and is a graduate of Boston College (BA, 1971) and Suffolk University (JD, 1977). He served in the U.S. Army from 1971 to 1974, attaining the rank of First Lieutenant. He began working for the US Department of Justice in 1977 and in 1979 joined their Office of Special Investigations, which was charged with prosecuting and deporting Nazi war criminals in the US. Loftus' now-expired Web site claimed, "As a young U.S. Army officer, John Loftus helped train Israelis on a covert operation that turned the tide of battle in the 1973 Yom Kippur War." Loftus is the author and co-author of several controversial books on Nazis, espionage, and similar topics including The Belarus Secret (1982), Unholy Trinity: How the Vatican's Nazi Networks Betrayed Western Intelligence to the Soviets (1992), The Secret War Against the Jews: How Western Espionage Betrayed the Jewish People (1994), Unholy Trinity: The Vatican, the Nazis, and the Swiss Banks (1998), America's Nazi secret: An Insider's History of How the United States department of Justice obstructed congress by: blocking congressional investigations into famous American families who funded Hitler, Stalin and Arab terrorists (2010). Although Loftus' first book, The Belarus Secret, is nonfiction, it was adapted into a TV-film, Kojak: The Belarus File (1985), with Telly Savalas. Loftus previously had a radio show on Talkline Communications Network broadcast live every Monday and Tuesday from 11 pm to midnight EST in New York City, northern New Jersey, southern Connecticut, and Miami and Pompano Beach, Florida. His co-host was John Batchelor. Loftus serves as a media commentator, appearing regularly on ABC National Radio and Fox News. He also writes regularly for Ami, an Orthodox Jewish weekly newsmagazine. On August 7, 2005, he provided the United States address of an alleged terrorist named Iyad K. Hilal on Fox News. Only afterwards was it revealed that Hilal had left the address three years previously and the home was now owned by a family, which was then subjected to threats and vandalism and required police protection as a result of Loftus' words. Fox terminated Loftus's contract to commentate after the event. Loftus said "I thought it might help police in that area now that we have positively identified a terrorist, " but he did not say why he did not contact police in a more direct manner. Loftus apologized for the mistake and expressed frustration about "one federal [agency's]" inaction on an earlier tip he had given them years ago due to the same address." Very good in good dust jacket. Slight edge soiling. DJ has some wear and soiling. First edition. First Edition [stated]. First Printing [Stated].
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.