Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. XII, 575 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Bezige Bij, 1987
ISBN 10: 9023406087 ISBN 13: 9789023406082
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Friese Pers Boekerij/Noordboek, 2008
ISBN 10: 9033007800 ISBN 13: 9789033007804
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Vos, H.; Van De Ver, J. (illustrator).
Verlag: De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 1979
Anbieter: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, 142 pp. Letterbox mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin/Heidelberg/New York/Barcelona/Hong Kong/London/Milan/Paris/Singapore/Tokyo, Springer., 2000
ISBN 10: 354067215X ISBN 13: 9783540672159
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
27 cm. XII, 575 S. Ill., graph. Darst. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Medical radiology. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: fine. 1984, 162pp, Paperback, staat: goed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin ; New York, Springer, c., 1999
ISBN 10: 3540642633 ISBN 13: 9783540642633
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
28 cm. xii, 575 p. : ill. (some col.). Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Medical radiology. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Nederlandse Vereniging voor Urologie 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
230 p. Hardcover met stofomslag (Stofomslag op de rug wat verbleekt, verder een net exemplaar.).
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Friese Pers/Noordboek, 2008
ISBN 10: 9033007800 ISBN 13: 9789033007804
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good. Vos, H.; Van De Ver, J. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1999
ISBN 10: 3540642633 ISBN 13: 9783540642633
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Marks to the cover and the edges of the pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 575 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: s.n.], [1985]., S.l.:, 1985
Anbieter: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Schweiz
Small 8vo. 212 pp. Illustrated. Printed wrappers. Very good. INSCRIBED to George Kaplan from Joseph de Vries, MD. Rare. Moonen was a pioneering and prominent Dutch urologist, follower of Hieronymus Bosch, and raised Arabian horses, who" [built] up a perfectly organized and well-equipped practice. His clinic in Bossche became a top reference center for the Netherlands. Especially his activities in the field of the treatment of incontinence, which in those days also included the many vesicovaginal fistulas, brought him much fame. His knowledge of neurogenic bladder problems was further deepened by accepting a consultancy position for the rehabilitation center De Hoogstraat in Leersum. In January 1965 he was appointed extraordinary professor of urology at the Catholic University of Nijmegen. This made him the first professor of urology in the Netherlands." "Moonen gained great fame for his articles on incontinentia urinae, urinederivations and vesicovaginal fistula. He was involved, often as first author, in more than 140 publications and lectures. He had 9 PhD students." With an autograph letter from "Maria" laid in.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Nederlands Openlucht Museum, Arnhem, 1992
ISBN 10: 9070300060 ISBN 13: 9789070300067
Anbieter: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As New. First Edition. 180 pages, throughout illustrated in B&W and in colour reproductions. At the occasion of an exhibition at the Open Air Museum. Text in Dutch and English by An Moonen, foreword by J.A.M.F.Vaessen. Rare. Size: 297 x 210 Mm. Book.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Linear Algebra for Large Scale and Real-Time Applications | M. S. Moonen (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2010 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789048142460 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2005. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Veen Uitgevers, 1988, 1988
Anbieter: stock, Gent, Belgien
Schaarse dichtbundel van A. Moonen. Rug lichtjes verkleurd, boekblok met enkele roestvlekjes, verder goed.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Nederlands Openluchtmuseum Arnhem, 1992
ISBN 10: 9070300060 ISBN 13: 9789070300067
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Arnhem, Nederlands Openlucht Museum. 1992. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. 179 pages. - NEAR FINE COPY * ** At the occasion of an exhibition at the Open Air Museum, Arnhem. [Quilts ].
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Westervoort, Van Gruting, 2008. 28,5 x 22,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 231 pag. NIEUW BOEK nog verpakt in folie. [Quilts Textiel / Textile Toegepaste kunst / Applied Art ].
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
Quiltmania, Saint Etienne de MontLuc 2017. 4to. 223 pages. Richly illustrated in b/w and colour. Orig. soft sover. With a bump to one corner else in fine- condition. * Parallel text in English and French.
Amsterdam, Stichting Zephyr, 1985-1986. 42 x 30 cm, 20 p. elk, los in elkaar geschoven. Lichte gebruikssporen. Twee nummers van een interessant homo- en lesbisch tijdschrift (1982-1987) met als ondertitel 'Geboren uit zelfhaat'! Het heeft een geschiedenis van voortdurende reflectie op alternatieve seksualiteit. Ook met een groot artikel over Anton Heyboer, een uitvoerig interview met Johan Polak over Gerard Reve, foto's van Paul van Weel en van Ko van Staalduinen, en veel discussies, o.a. over mannenemancipatie, de integratie van SM, over aids en toneel en over de VVDM.