Verlag: Moskva, Sovetskij Chudoznik, ,, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
gr. 8°, 300 S./pp., 106 teils farbige Tafeln und XII Schwarzweiß-Fotografien im Anhang/106 partially coloured plates and XII black and white photographs in the appendix, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Rücken minimal fleckig/spine minimally stained, einige Seiten knickspurig/some pages with folding marks, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Fedorov-Davydov, Russkii peizazh XVIII - nachala XX veka. Issledovaniia. Ocherki. Istoriia. Problemy. Khudozhniki). Sprache: russisch.
Verlag: München (Verlag C.H. Beck), 1984
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
131pp. 151 illus. Tall 8vo. Wraps.
Verlag: Moskva, Moskovskij Gosudarstvennyj Universitet, ,, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
178 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig / binding shows some wear and tear, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), Sprache: russisch.
Verlag: Moskva : "Iskusstvo", 1989
ISBN 10: 5210000141 ISBN 13: 9785210000149
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Zustand: gut gebundenes Buch mit Schutzumschlag in russisch / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Universitätsverlag
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Deutschland
Moscow, 1987. hardcover. 229 pages. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. ru.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Moskva Sovetskij chudoschnik, 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Deutschland
4°, OLn., 211 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Einb. gering abgegriffen, Papier altersbed. leicht gebräunt ru Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Verlag: Moskva: Iskusstvo., 1946
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 12mo. 24 pp., 5 illus. Text in Russian. Very good in stapled wraps.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 131 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.
131 S. Br.
Verlag: Moskva, Iskusstvo, 1953, 1953
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Deutschland
8°. 131 S., m. ee. Abb., kt. 2. (Materialien zur allgemeinen und vergleichenden Archäologie, Bd. 11).
Verlag: Moskva, Iskusstvo, ,, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
4°, 225 S., zahlreiche Abbildungen/numerous illustrations, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Besitzervermerksstempel auf dem oberen Schnitt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand! HC1-360-7/8-00639408 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 324.
Verlag: Nauka, Moskva, 1976
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 168 pages, [2] leaves of plates : illustrations ; 26 cm. Text in Russian.
Verlag: Moscow University, Moscow, 1989
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. 253, [3] pages. Frontis illustration. Format is approximately 7 inches by 8.75 inches. Text is two columns per page. Illustrations (photographs and drawings). Photo of author on back cover. Cover has slight wear and soiling. German Alexeyevich Fedorov-Davydov (1931-2000) was an outstanding historian, archaeologist, numismatist and art historian, professor of Moscow State University. German Fedorov-Davydov graduated Moscow State University Historical division in 1954 majoring in archeology. In 1969 he became a professor in the Archeology Institute of the USSR Academy of Science, his post-graduate and doctoral monographs were "Altyn Orda coin hoards" (1957), and "East European Nomads from 10th to 14th centuries" (1966). German Fedorov-Davydov was tireless field archeologist. In his publications German Fedorov-Davydov illuminated actual, very serious historical problems almost state-forbidden at that time. G. Fedorov-Davydov continued traditions of pre-revolutionary orientalists - numismatists, immensely contributing to the wealth of knowledge in the field, including the birth and development of the Russian monetary system and terminology. German Fedorov-Davydov is an author of about 230 scientific and popular-scientific works, including 26 books. His monographs "East European Nomads under rule of Altyn Orda Khans" (1966), "Social order of Golden Horde" (1973), "Art of nomads and Golden Horde" (1976) became classical for the period of Early Middle Age world of the Euroasian steppes. His books were published and republished in England, Germany, Belgium, Hungary, Poland, Estonia, among them are "City Culture of the Golden Horde" (Oxford, 1984), "Stadte der Golden Horde an der unteren Wolga" (Munchen, 1984), "Le tresor de Saransk Les Monnaies de la Russie Moskovit 14 et 15 ieme Siecle" (Belgique, 1985), "Le tresor de Saransk Les Monnaies de la Principaute de Nijegorod. 14-15 Siecles" (Belgique, 1992). A famous work "Coins tell" ("World", 1986, republished again in 1990) was even published in Marathi and Telugu Indian languages. Presumed First Edition, First printing 1 of 10,000.
Verlag: München Beck, 1984
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
131 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. OKart. Materialien zur Allgemeinen und Vergleichenden Archäologie, 11. Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Aurora, Saint Petersburg
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. â??Isaac Ilych Levitan 1869â?"1900â?? [â??Ð?Ñаак Ð?лÑ?иÑ? Ð?евиÑ?ан 1860â?"1900â??] by A. Fedorov-Davydov [Ð. ФедоÑ?ов-Ð"авÑ?дов]. Aurora [ÐвÑ?оÑ?а] Publishing house, 2001. Hardback, with original dust jacket, 158 pp. Text in Russian. Many illustrations, both in full colour and in black-and-white.One previous owner has written the painterâ??s name using our alphabet in two places.Condition: GoodA splendid art-book about this important Russian-Jewish landscape painter, who died at the tragically young age of 39; though one canâ??t help wondering how he would have fared under the Bolsheviks had he lived on into the Russian Revolution. Highly collectible for all lovers of Russian painting.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Aurora, Saint Petersburg
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. â??Isaac Ilych Levitan 1869â?"1900â?? [â??Ð?Ñаак Ð?лÑ?иÑ? Ð?евиÑ?ан 1860â?"1900â??] by A. Fedorov-Davydov [Ð. ФедоÑ?ов-Ð"авÑ?дов]. Aurora [ÐвÑ?оÑ?а] Publishing house, 2001. Hardback, with original dust jacket, 158 pp. Text in Russian. Many illustrations, both in full colour and in black-and-white.One previous owner has written the painterâ??s name using our alphabet in two places.Condition: GoodA splendid art-book about this important Russian-Jewish landscape painter, who died at the tragically young age of 39; though one canâ??t help wondering how he would have fared under the Bolsheviks had he lived on into the Russian Revolution. Highly collectible for all lovers of Russian painting.
Anbieter: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Deutschland
24 cm; brosch. Zustand: Gut. 131 S., Guter Zustand. EH3842 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.
Verlag: Moscow: Izdanie Gosudarstvennaia Tret''iakovskoi Gallerei (printed by Pravda), 1929
Anbieter: Michael Fagan Fine Art & Rare Books, Newton, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Malevich's Tragic 1929 Retrospective Exhibition Catalogue. Octavo 17.3x12.8 cm., original paper wrappers, 10(2) pp. With a b/w reproduction of "Na senokose." 1000 copies only. Glavit no. A-51089. This booklet, published in conjunction with an exhibition of Malevich's works at the Tret'iakov Gallery, includes a biography of the artist. The author, Aleksei Fedorov-Davydov (19001969), at the time the head of the Department of modern Russian art at the Tret'iakov, was a prominent art historian. Malevich produced forty new works for this show. He had left behind the bulk of his mature works in Europe when he returned to Russia in 1927. In this new series of work the artist attempted to redefine himself, given that he had abandoned painting by 1922. In light of the current prevailing conditions he seemed to be reinventing himself in producing new works and antedating them back into the first decade of the century which would produce an historical narrative more suited to the homo sovieticus than can be discerned from the verified works on hand we have and details of his biography. No photographs exist of this exhibition. A fully illustrated catalogue was promised but never materialized, and this is the sole documentation for the event. Some of the work was exhibited in Ukraine in 1930, where the authorities closed down the show and confiscated the items, a dark portent. Within two years of this exhibition at the Tret'iakov Gallery the Stalinist regime had rejected bourgeois abstract art, and Malevich was banned from creating anything of the sort. The paintings from this exhibition were stored in the Russian Museum and not available for view until almost 1980. Fedorov-Davydov's text seems to reflect the tension between Malevich's prominence and the pending rejection of his aesthetic, as he stresses exhibit's importance to up-and-coming artists. "On the one hand," he writes, "this era reached its climax with the whole system engendered by the isolation of bourgeois culture of art from life; on the other, it constructed the germs of those new forms of art that are now growing in front of our eyes". BL 375. Getty 481. MoMA 828. OCLC locates six copies worldwide at the Tate, Frick, MoMA, UNC-Chapel Hill. .Reference: Kokkori, Maria, "Exhibiting Malevich under Stalin," in Utopian Reality: Reconstructing Culture in Revolutionary Russia and Beyond, ed. Christina Lodder, Maria Kokkori, and Maria Mileeva (S.l.: Brill, 2013): 138. A very good+ copy.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 581pp including 215 monochrome reproductions, 6 coloured plates, Iskusstvo, Moscow 1953 Very good copy.
Verlag: Iskusstvo, 1966
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
No binding. Zustand: Good. Monografiya A. A. Fedorova-Davydova - eto fundamentalnoe issledovanie tvorchestva I.I. Levitana.Bogatstvo soderzhaniya pejzazhnoj liriki Levitana, glubina ego filosofskikh razdumij o cheloveke i o prirode, blestyashchee masterstvo - yavlyayutsya v knige predmetom vdumchivogo analiza.Vnimatelno proslezheny v monografii sobytiya zhizni i tvorcheskogo puti khudozhnika, ego svyazi s sovremennikami, druzhba s A.P. Chekhovym. Rassmotrenie protsessa raboty Levitana nad sozdaniem kartiny soprovozhdaetsya obzorom otzyvov pechati na vystavki, v kotorykh uchastvoval khudozhnik.V knige vosproizvedeny mnogie pejzazhi Levitana iz muzeev i chastnykh sobranij.Levitan Isaak Ilich 1860, Kibartaj, Litva, Nr. 1900, Moskva, russkij zhivopisets-pejzazhist. S nachala 1870-kh gg. zhil v Moskve. Uchilsya v Moskovskom uchilishche zhivopisi, vayaniya i zodchestva MUZhVZ, 1873Nr.85 u A.K. Savrasova i V.D. Polenova. S 1884 eksponent, s 1891 chlen Tovarishchestva peredvizhnikov. S 1897 chlen khudozhestvennogo obedineniya 'Myunkhenskij Setsession'. Uchastnik vystavok zhurnala 'Mir iskusstva' 1898Nr.1900. S 1898 prepodavatel MUZhVZ ucheniki Nr. P.I. Petrovichev, N.N. Sapunov i dr. Rabotal v Krymu 1886, 1899, na Volge 1887Nr.90, v Finlyandii 1896, v Italii, Frantsii, Shvejtsarii 1890, 1894, 1897, 1898. Sozdatel zhanra 'pejzazha nastroeniya', kotoromu prisushchi bogatstvo poeticheskikh assotsiatsij, mazhornost 'Mart', 1895, 'Ozero. Rus', 1900 ili skorbnaya odukhotvorennost obraza 'Nad vechnym pokoem', 1893-1894, obretayushchaya v kartine 'Vladimirka' 1892 sotsialno-kriticheskuyu okrasku. I.I. Levitan pokazyval tonchajshie sostoyaniya prirody, byl avtorom plenernoj, nyuansirovannoj zhivopisiTom 1. - I.I. Levitan - zhizn i tvorchestvo.Tom 2. - Dokumenty, materialy, bibliografiya.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Moskau, Iskusstvo, 1976
Anbieter: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleder. Zustand: Sehr gut. 570 p. 17 montierte farb. Tafeln, plus 96 farb. Tafeln, 28 x 31 cm Zustand: sehr gut bis neuwertig; ue10238 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. ru Gewicht in Gramm: 5000.
Verlag: Iskusstvo, Moskau 1976., 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, Deutschland
228 p. with 150 col. and b/w illustrations. 4°. Cloth. Corners a bit bumped. Dust jacket (damaged) is enclosed. Iskusstvo kocevnikov i Zolotoj Ordy. Ocerki kul'tury i iskusstva narodov Evrazijskich Stepej i zolotoordynskich gorodov. - Russian text, English summary. Rare.