Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Pub Co June 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802881335 ISBN 13: 9780802881335
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. The spine is creased. There is a crack between two pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0802881335.
Verlag: The Religious Tract Society NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1897
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Green clothbound octavo hardback. Blind stamped borders on cover and gilt lettering on spine. Spine edges are worn, and spine cloth is not attached to binding on upper left side. Mutliple pages loose and these loose pages have frayed edges. Pages in good, clean condition overall. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1890
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Abridged Edition. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Small quarto. Gilt lettering on spine. Cloth hardback bound. Clean text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1925
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: James Clarke & Co, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, London, 1891
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Clean text; age toned; light foxing; edges worn; gilt on spine; spine splitting; Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1950
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: RTS, London, UK
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed Cloth. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. occasional underlining to text, binding weak, otherwise contents very good, all edges gilt, postage reduced within the UK.
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Religious Tract Society NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Undated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0802880282 ISBN 13: 9780802880284
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. complete in 1 volume heavy ink name of fore edge heavy book check postage with us.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 289 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Religious Tract Society NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Year of publication not stated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: The Religious Tract Society NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Undated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1896
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. 8vo, green cloth binding with some general shelf wear and black ink stain/smear on front board. Blue speckled page edges. Moderate foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: London RTS. c, 1890
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHb. Frontis Plate. Decorative gilt cloth covers. Sl scuffed o/w G+.
Verlag: The Religious Tract Society NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Undated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1901
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volumes 1,2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Baker Book House, 1954
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!