Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johannesburg: Randse Afrikaanse Universiteit, 1987
ISBN 10: 0869702904 ISBN 13: 9780869702901
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 104p dark green paperback, slim journal, Dutch and English, printed from typescript, as new, very good Language: English.
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado.
Verlag: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. Tweede Uitgawe. 169 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth. Book is written in Afrikaans. Includes photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Text block edges highly foxed. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Price sticker to rear.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Pocket book, small 8vo.; Creases in spine.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Pocket book, small 8vo.; Name on half title.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Pocket book, small 8vo.; Name on half title.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1983. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rex Collings, London, 1978
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 376 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. 'Within the last few months the whole outlook in Southern Africa has changed. What had seemed to some to be immutable and static has now become charged with the promise of movement; and new and exciting developments are being discussed and inaugurated. No illustrations.
Verlag: Balkema, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. No edition remarks. 110 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour photographs and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Health Professions Press (edition Fourth Edition, New edition), 2022
ISBN 10: 1956801006 ISBN 13: 9781956801002
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fourth Edition, New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Health Professions Press (edition Fourth Edition, New edition), 2022
ISBN 10: 1956801006 ISBN 13: 9781956801002
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Fourth Edition, New edition. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Uitg. de Toorts
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Halflinnen. Zustand: Boek goed. Zonder jaar (vermoedelijk 1945) 64 pp. Teksten met notenschrift. Versieringen van Frans Mandos Tzn Met enkele bibl. stempeltjes op de titelpagina (verwijderd).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South Africa: Juta & Co Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0702138282 ISBN 13: 9780702138287
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are creased and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed and worn.Some annotating.Well bound. EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: (Cape Town: A. A. Balkema, 1954), 1954
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
8vo; original blue cloth, lettered in gilt on spine and with gilt device to upper cover; no dustwrapper; tinted top edge; pp. 100, incl. index; plates; map. Trace of foxing to edges and endpapers; bookplate and earlier owner's penned name to front free endpaper. Very good condition. Afrikaans text. "Dit is reeds lank 'n aanklag teen die Afrikaanse letterkunde dat nog byna geen skrywer die taak aangedurf het om 'n beeld te gee van die lewe van ons voorouers in die kleurryke tydperk van die bewind van die Verenigde Oos-Indiese Kompanjie nie. Hierdie werk - hoewel beperk tot die geskiedenis van een Kaapse herewoning en die lotgevalle van sy inwoners - vul dus 'n leemte aan en behoort, sy dit dan alleen om die rede, verwelkom te word en in wye kring belangstelling te geniet.".
Verlag: (Cape Town: A. A. Balkema, 1954), 1954
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
8vo; original blue cloth, lettered in gilt on spine and with gilt device to upper cover; no dustwrapper; tinted top edge; pp. 100, incl. index; plates; map. Dustwrapper a little browned, with trace of edgewear; occasional fox spot. Very good condition. Afrikaans text. "Dit is reeds lank 'n aanklag teen die Afrikaanse letterkunde dat nog byna geen skrywer die taak aangedurf het om 'n beeld te gee van die lewe van ons voorouers in die kleurryke tydperk van die bewind van die Verenigde Oos-Indiese Kompanjie nie. Hierdie werk - hoewel beperk tot die geskiedenis van een Kaapse herewoning en die lotgevalle van sy inwoners - vul dus 'n leemte aan en behoort, sy dit dan alleen om die rede, verwelkom te word en in wye kring belangstelling te geniet.".
Verlag: Matrijs, Uitgeverij, 2003
ISBN 10: 9053452397 ISBN 13: 9789053452394
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Het Nederlandse landschap, de dorpen in Zeeland en het water op Walcheren 1e druk is een boek van A.P. de Klerk uitgegeven bij Matrijs, Uitgeverij. ISBN 9789053452394 Deze historisch-geografische en waterstaatshistorische publicatie behandelt drie thema's. Ten eerste de zorg voor en de betekenis van het Nederlandse landschap in nationaal en internationaal opzicht. Daarnaast komt het onderzoek naar uiteenlopende aspecten van de dorpen in Zeeland aan bod. Wat verklaart het grote aantal gekrompen nederzettingen? En: hoe meet je de cultuurhistorische aantrekkelijkheid van alle bestaande Zeeuwse kernen? Het hoofdbestanddeel van deze bundel vormt het resultaat van onderzoek naar de historische geografie van Walcheren. Centraal staat de binnenwateroverlast waarmee men op Walcheren - tot 1930 vrijwel jaarlijks en langer dan op enig ander Zeeuws eiland - had te kampen.
Verlag: Utrecht : Stichting Matrijs, 2003
ISBN 10: 9053452397 ISBN 13: 9789053452394
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, 8vo.
Verlag: Middelburg : Stichting NRI, 1994
ISBN 10: 9072146271 ISBN 13: 9789072146274
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, z/w illustraties (waaronder foto's), kleine kaartjes, 8vo.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: 's-Gravenhage : SDU Uitgeverij, 1989
ISBN 10: 9012060931 ISBN 13: 9789012060936
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 4to.; Naam en datum op Franse titelpagina.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Balkema, 1967
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 110 Pages. The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are creases closed tears and chips along the edges. It is protected in cellophane. The boards show little wear. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, tape marks on the front end page. Clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*08/07/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1950
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. the boards are worn and marked. sunned. a bit torn. tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A. A.Balkema, 1967
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Deluxe Edition 1/200, but sadly isn't signed. 110 Pages. Leather spine. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn, but remain strong. Internally, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. r* 05/10/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 254 pages. Afrikaans language. In Stock.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Softcover flexiband, illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 8vo.; Remnants old price tag front cover; corners slightly bumped.
Verlag: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk., 1962
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 3rd improved. The dust jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and edge worn with some short tears. It will still look good in cellophane though. The boards are in a good condition, except for light signs of mildew. Annotations are visible throughout the text. Tightly bound and complete with 169 pages. Afrikaans language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1953
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Boards are worn and damp marked to the inside.Front end page is missing.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.Afrikaans text.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Koeberg Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1968
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Limited . Printed in 1968 in limited edition of which this copy is No. 1193 - An unspecified Print Run. Photographic Essays by Tom Burgers. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Un-numbered pages. Large book. The dust jacket is a touch edge worn. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.