Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0844295191 ISBN 13: 9780844295190
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983
ISBN 10: 0844295027 ISBN 13: 9780844295022
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983
ISBN 10: 0844295027 ISBN 13: 9780844295022
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Standard Grade History: Scotland & Britain Since 1830 2ed This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st edition. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some light fading.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781854315489.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780199254224.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780199254224.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Compact essential phrase book 160pp < 100grams contains essential words & phases. Slim small book. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780199268405.
Verlag: Blackwell, 1964
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Ed. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean pages with a mild even tone and previous owner details to ffep.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 136 pages. German language. 6.25x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, Leicester, 1971
ISBN 10: 071855017X ISBN 13: 9780718550172
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is lightly marked and sunned, with creases to the corners of the rear inner flap. Edges are creased and nicked, with small tears noted. Small bump to the rear upper edge, and small mark to the lower edge. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Gallarde, Cheyne (illustrator). 2024. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scottish Academic Press, Edinburgh, 1993
ISBN 10: 0707307422 ISBN 13: 9780707307428
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1993. 17pp. Sunning around the spine. Otherwise the booklet is in excellent condition. No inscriptions. All contents are tight and clean. "The Disruption of 1843 was probably the most important event in Scottish history between the Revolution of 1688-90 and the present day . In this brief survey, Professor Cheyne provides an introduction to the current state of scholarly thinking, and suggests that the controversies of 150 years ago still repay attention.".
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 211 p. : geneal. table ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; Thomas Chalmers : then and now / A. C. Cheyne -- The life of Thomas Chalmers / John McCaffrey -- Chalmers and the State / Owen Chadwick -- Chalmers as a "manager" of the church, 1831-1840 / Iain F. Maciver -- Chalmers and the politicians / Ian A. Muihead -- Chalmers and poor relief : an incidental sideline? / Mary T. Furgol -- Chalmers and William Pulteney Alison : a conflict of views on Scottish social policy / Olive Checkland -- Chalmers as political economist / Boyd Hilton -- Chalmers' thinking habits : some lessons from his theology / Friedhelm Voges -- Chalmers and the church : theology and mission / Henry R. Sefton -- Chalmers' theology of mission / John Roxborogh -- The Chalmers papers / Margot Butt -- The Chalmers portraits / J. Patrician Campbell. Subjects; Chalmers, Thomas 1780-1847. Chalmers, Thomas. Free Church of Scotland Clergy Biography. Free Church of Scotland History 19th century. Free Church of Scotland. Presbyterian Church History 19th century. Scotland Church history 19th century. Scotland Free Church of Scotland Chalmers, Thomas Biographies. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0715205455.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. (ix) 325 p.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Records of the Scottish Church History Society, Volume 14, Part 3, 1962., 1962
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb16pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,