Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Good Little Wolf: A Bloomsbury Young Reader: Turquoise Book Band (Bloomsbury Young Readers) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No DJ. Boards have little wear but there are light dirty marks. Contents are clean and reasonably bright. Free from markings or inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Education 11/06/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 147297073X ISBN 13: 9781472970732
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Arthur Barker Ltd, 1951
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xxvii, 295 pages, frontispiece and 12 pages of plates, hardback (publisher's green cloth), a very good ex-library copy.
Verlag: The Royal Historical Society, 1937
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Medieval Archaeology 38, 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb6pp, 4figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Verlag: Williams & Norgate Ltd, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. First Edition. 402 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Beige pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Protected by plastic wrapper.
Verlag: Home and Van Thal, 1947
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1927
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Royal Historical Society, 1937
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 59. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The English Historical Review, Volume 56, No. 224, October 1941., 1941
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from:- The Journal of the Historical Association Volume 34, 1949., 1949
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb16pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint From:- Medieval Ceramics - Bulletin of Medieval Pottery Research Group Volume 1, 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb12pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: Royal Historical Society, 1941
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 65. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1927
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Backstrip torn. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Batchworth Press, 1949
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1949. No edition remarks. 409 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Verlag: Eyre
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The English Historical Review, Volume 78, No. 308, July 1963., 1963
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb16pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: International Learning Systems Corporation Ltd, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: International Learning Systems Corporation Ltd, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: International Learning Systems Corporation Ltd, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:
Verlag: London, Batchworth Press [1949], 1949
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 410 pages; Description: xxxi, 410 p. Plates. 22 cm. Subjects: Labor unions --Great Britain --History. 3 Kg.
Verlag: International Learning Systems Corporation Ltd, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:
Verlag: International Learning Systems Corporation Limited, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: International Learning Systems Corporation Ltd, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: The Batchworth Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1949. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper with light foxing and some nicks and tears, remains intact. Bookplate on front pastedown, some foxing throughout and on page edges, otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: The Batchworth Press, 1949
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Williams & Norgate Ltd, 1952
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 402pp. A usable reading copy. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps and labels. Hard cover, no jacket. PENCILED highlighting to index page. No highlighting or annotations to main text. Cover worn/rubbed.
hardcover. 410pp. 8vo, cloth, chipped d.w. London: Batchworth, (1949).
Verlag: Arthur Barker Ltd., 1951
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.