EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195207106 ISBN 13: 9780195207101
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Castle, Barry (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0416520006 ISBN 13: 9780416520002
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Castle, Barry (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Peter Endsleigh Castle, Terry Hadler, Barry Weekley (illustrator). 1998. Grub Street, London, 1998. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text and illustrations. Covers have shelf wear. Packed with information.Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007161. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Zustand: Very Good. 1996. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear, remains fine. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. john castle (illustrator). some foxing on end papers.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. john castle (illustrator). tidy copy.
Zustand: Very Good. 1996. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear, remains fine. . . . .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. John Castle (illustrator). some foxing.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition in this form. Fine paperback copy; very slightly dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 124p : ill. ; 25 cm. Notes; Originally published: Dublin: Browne and Nolan, 1945. Audience; Juvenile. Subjects; English language Reading books. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Poolbeg Press Ltd, Dublin, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853714488 ISBN 13: 9781853714481
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Barry Castle (illustrator). 1st Edition. (12), 82 pages. Illustrated. 220x270mm. Original pictorial laminated boards with pictorial unclipped dust jacket. *A collection of seven original fairy tales by Maura Laverty, set in the West of Ireland and illustrated by her daughter Barry Castle. Foreword by Dr Pat Donlon.* A near fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Images and further information available on request.
Verlag: RHA Gallagher Gallery, Dublin, 1998
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Barry Castle (illustrator). 1st Edition. 48 pages. Illustrations in colour throughout. 210x235mm. Original pictorial card covers. *This copy with a printed four page loose insert price list for those works which are for sale from this retrospective exhibition.* Slight wear to covers, otherwise a near fine copy without any damage, library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Images available on request. *** Lower than average weight - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage of order. ***.
Verlag: Art Workers Coalition New York, NY, 1969
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
142 pp.; 28 x 20.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed The report from the Art Workers Coalition hearing on April 10, 1969, printed in order to bring each artist's opinion on museum reform to the attention of all art workers and all art institutions in New York City and elsewhere. Includes contributions in the form of statements by Carl Andre, Architects Resistance, Robert Barry, Gregory Battcock, Jon Bauch, Ernst Benkert, Don Bernshouse, Gloria Greenberg Bressler, Selma Brody, Bruce Brown, Bob Carter, Fredrick Castle, Rosemarie Castoro, Michael Chapman, Iris Crump, John Denmark, Joseph Di Donato, Mark Di Suvero, George Dworzan, Farman, Hollis Frampton, Dan Graham, Chuck Ginnever, Bill Gordy, Alex Gross, Hans Haacke, Clarence Hagin, Harvey, Gerry Herman, Frank Hewitt, D. Holmes, Robert Huot, Ken Jacobs, Joseph Kosuth, David Lee, Naomi Levine, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Tom Lloyd, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, James McDonald, Edwin Mieczkowski, Vernita Nemec, Barnett Newman, John Perreault, Stephen Phillips, Lil Picard, Peter Pinchbeck, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Barbara Reise, Faith Ringold, Steve Rosenthal, Theresa Schwarz, Seth Siegelaub, Gary Smith, Michael Snow, Anita Steckel, Carl Strueckland, Gene Swenson, Julius Tobias, Jean Toche, Ruth Vollimer, Iain Whitecross, Jay Wholly, Ann Wilson, and Wilbur Woods. Reference : "Materializing Six Years : Lucy R. Lippard and the Emergence of Conceptual Art" by Catherine Morris, Vincent Bonin, Julia Bryan-Wilson. Brooklyn / Cambridge, NY / MA : Brooklyn Museum / MIT Press, 2012, pp. 72. Fine. First printing, clean and unmarked as issued.
Verlag: The Curtis Publishing Company, USA, 1943
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Leyendecker, J.C. (illustrator). First Edition. Iconic "Baby New Year at War" cover art by J.C. Leyendecker shows Baby New Year shattering Nazi swastika with bayonet. This complete magazine is clean and unmarked with light wear. A very well-preserved example of this classic WWII issue.; Cover Illustration; Folio.