Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Blue Bird Years: Donald Campbell and the Pusuit of Speed: Donald Campbell and the Pursuit of Speed This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. Reprint with major amendments & updates. Pages slightly 'wavy'; owner's label on front cover, otherwise a bright copy in tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lakeland Publishing, Kendal, 1983
ISBN 10: 0946133034 ISBN 13: 9780946133031
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Allonby (Photographer) (illustrator). 1983. Lakeland Publishing, Kendal, 1983. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very Good, appears little read, clean text. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006272. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, United Kingdom, 1970
ISBN 10: 0047960353 ISBN 13: 9780047960352
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a well preserved tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, the pictorial dust jacket unclipped and in good order although a little faded to the spine. Illustrated with b&w plates, 163pp.
EUR 7,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good (+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Paul Allonby (illustrator). First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Missing front end paper, otherwise book is 'fine'. Dust jacket price clipped but not marked or torn or creased with a little rubbing to upper and lower edges. 192pp. A study of the English Lake District through the eyes of one who has known and loved it since early childhood and who lives and works there. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.75 x 5.5 inches.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Robert Hale, 1973
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's pictorial soft covers.This copy has no previous inscriptions.Lovely clean copy of this title and well illustrated throughout in black and white,8vo 224pp Reprint.
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's pictorial soft covers.This copy has no previous inscriptions,but there is one previous newspaper article on Campbell attached to the front pastedown.Clean copy of this title and well illustrated throughout in black and white,8vo 190pp Reprint [2001].
EUR 25,59
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st American edition. 134pp, small octavo, hc w/jacket in mylar, tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, worn and soiled jacket with tears to the edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sigma Press, United Kingdom, Wilmslow, 2001
ISBN 10: 1850587663 ISBN 13: 9781850587668
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed,marked and edge worn. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. jacket is rubbed and a bit chipped. edge wear on boards. foxing and marks. ownership inscription. sound binding. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Ltd, London England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0709139845 ISBN 13: 9780709139843
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Lakeland Today. Previous owners name crossed out to inside cover. Slightly sunned bottom edge of front cloth. Wear and tear to D/J. Repair to D/J. Contents: The Lengthening Season. Sales, Service and Salvage. No Mean Magic. Typical Section. A Seven-Lake Travelogue. An Evening on Kringla. Perimeter Programme. A Summer's Day on Windermere. Escape Routes. Fringe Benefits. The Roots of Heaven. Index. Illustrated. 192 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Sigma Leisure, Cheshire
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 224pp, very well-illustrated, softcover, very good condition - no inscriptions or markings, Sigma Leisure, Cheshire, March 2004. * detailed study of Campbell's attempts at gaining the world seed record on water, including the salvage of the crashed Bluebird.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 224pp. B/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (5/5).
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: William Kimber, London, 1967
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 160 p. 24 cm. B&w illustrations. Blue cloth in dustjacket. Jacket has some light wear and small tears to edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104517124 ISBN 13: 9781104517120
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 27,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104244780 ISBN 13: 9781104244781
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.