Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Publications (edition ), 1979
ISBN 10: 0890371717 ISBN 13: 9780890371718
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812231899 ISBN 13: 9780812231892
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812217047 ISBN 13: 9780812217049
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, xx, 369 pp., b/w photos, index Foreword by Howard Fast.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una obra clásica que recopila y analiza los carteles de guerra emitidos por naciones beligerantes y neutrales durante el periodo de 1914 a 1919. La edición ha sido cuidadosamente preservada y rediseñada por Alpha Editions, ofreciendo un texto claro y legible que evita las imperfecciones de las copias escaneadas originales, permitiendo a las nuevas generaciones acceder a este tesoro histórico y cultural.La obra destaca por su valor documental en el ámbito del diseño gráfico y la propaganda bélica, siendo una pieza fundamental para estudiosos del arte, la historia y la ilustración. A través de sus páginas, se explora la estética y el mensaje visual utilizado durante la Primera Guerra Mundial, consolidándose como una referencia esencial para entender la comunicación visual en tiempos de conflicto. EAN: 9789364731430 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: War Posters Issued by Belligerent and Neutral Nations 1914-1919 Autor: Martin Hardie Editorial: Alpha Edition Idioma: en Páginas: 114 Formato: tapa blanda.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 081223507X ISBN 13: 9780812235074
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Light foxing to the edges of the textblock otherwise Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol Record Society, United Kingdom, 1960
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, grey cloth backstrip with paper covered boards, lettered black, minor foxing and boards a little soiled otherwise a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, viii + 221pp.
EUR 24,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol Record Society, United Kingdom, 1960
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, grey cloth backstrip with paper covered boards, lettered black, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, viii + 221pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,60
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,85
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1993
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USA
Sabin, Arthur J. Red Scare in Court: New York versus the International Workers Order. Philadelphia : University of Pennsylvania Press, [1993]. xviii, 369 pp. Foreward by Howard Fast. Publisher's black cloth very good in very good dust jacket. Internally clean. $15. *A meticulously detailed, groundbreaking account of a unique piece of Cold War oppression. Sabin chronicles the 1951-1953 litigation wherein the New York Department of Insurance successfully dismantled the International Workers Order (IWO) - a highly stable and financially prosperous fraternal benefit society - not for fiscal mismanagement, but strictly as a "political hazard" due to its leadership's communist affiliations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Bristol Record Society, 1960., 1960
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Tall 8vo. viii + 219pp. Ex-library, with occasional small marginal inkstamps, bookplate, original cloth backed printed boards, slightly rubbed to edges. Bristol Record Society's Publications, Volume XXII. US$15.
Verlag: Temple Sheen Press, 1915
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 33,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1915. Second Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Flat signed by author to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Rough cut pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1993
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. Octavo. Cloth boards; dustjacket; 338pp. Includes bibliography. A few page corners turned down, else a tight, unmarked copy in crisp dustwrapper; Near Fine.
Verlag: Bristol : Bristol Record Society, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth-backed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: Bristol Record Society's Publications ; vol. 22. Physical description: viii, 221p. ; 25cm. Subjects: Saint Augustine's Abbey (Bristol, England). Manors -- Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A. & C. Black, Ltd, 1920
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. First Edition. 3 microphotographic plates, tables. 22 pages (115-136) extracted from: Journal of Experimental Medicine, Vol. 59. Slim 8vo, bound in new patterned wrappers. New York, 1934. First edition. Herpesvirus simiae (B virus) infection; isolation of the virus. GM 4658.
EUR 22,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.