Verlag: Leipzig: [1933]., Insel-Verlag,, 1933
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 16.-20. Tsd., 91 S., 8°, Pbd. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 227 [1B]. (HRSch1) Band: 0.
Verlag: Morris Press Cookbooks, Ft. Carson, Colorado, 2007
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Verlag: Reclam, Leipzig, 1971
Anbieter: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Tadellos. aus RUB 227 (illustrator). S. 202.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MU - University of Texas Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0292712529 ISBN 13: 9780292712522
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,48
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Insel - Verlag, Leipzig, 1983
Anbieter: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Tadellos. aus Insel - Bücherei 227 (illustrator). 21. bis 25. Tausend. S. 91.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 151790093X ISBN 13: 9781517900939
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,76
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
342 S., OBr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691188939 ISBN 13: 9780691188935
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Paris : Bibliothèque nationale, 1970
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Revue des lettres modernes. Physical description; xxiv, 216 p., 27 p. of plates : ill., ports. ; 21 cm. Notes; Preface by Etienne Dennery. Catalogue of an exhibition held at and organised by the Bibliothèque nationale in 1970. Binder's title: André Gide : exposition, 1970. "Les notices de ce catalogue ont été rédigées: pour la partie biographique et littéraire par Florence Callu . en collaboration avec Simone Gravereau . pour la partie iconographique par Madeleine Barbin"--P. [ii]. Contents; 1: Etudes gidiennes reunies et presentes par Claude Martin. 1970. (La revue des lettres modernes, no. 223-227). Subjects; Gide, André (1869-1951) - Exhibitions. Gide, André (1869-1951) - Studies. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,66
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Non Renseigné, 1971
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. Very Good.
EUR 62,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: For the Propreitors., 1954
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1954. Hardback. Illustrated with full page steel engravings.Text clean and clear. Bound in full library cloth. First edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Hbg., Rowohlt (= rororo Leinenrücken) 1958, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
2. Aufl. (Covergestaltung der Erstausg. aber roter Rücken mit weißer Beschr.), 8°, 141 S., farbig illustrierte original Kartonage (Paperback) mit Leinenrücken, der Rücken etwas aufgehellt, durchgängige Eckknickchen, der Rückdeckel oben zudem mit kleiner Eckfehlstelle, sonst - bis auf die übliche Papiernachdunklung innen - gutes Exemplar Die 2. Auflage (51.-63. Tsd.) ist deutlich seltener als die EA. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,28
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691175217 ISBN 13: 9780691175218
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,01
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: For the Propreitors.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1954. Hardback. Illustrated with full page steel engravings.Text clean and clear. Bound in full library cloth. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Bütten-Autogrammkarte (mit Abbildung des Ritterkreuzes) mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift signiert (card with Picture of Knight s Cross of the Iron Cross signed by Knight s Cross Winner, fine).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 116,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1517900921 ISBN 13: 9781517900922
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Instuto de Cultura Hispánica, 1968
Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Zustand: Good / Bien. Madrid: Instituto de Cultura Hispánica, octubre-noviembre 1968.- 528 p.: láminas fuera de texto; 4º (24 x 17,1 cm); Cartulina Ed. con solapas.- Contiene 32 trabajos sobre Azorín debidos a la pluma de autores del prestigio de: Guillermo de Torre; José Antonio Maravall; Ricardo Gullón; Luis S. Granjel; J. García Mercadal; Carmen Conde; etc. Las cubiertas con mínimos deterioros, interior perfecto. Libro en español LITERATURA Y FILOSOFÍA ESPAÑOLAS DE LOS SIGLOS XIX-XXI Y SU HISTORIA EN GENERAL.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO10020020: Janvier 1971. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 99 pages avec de nombreuses photographies en couleurs dans et hors-texte. Couverture illustrée en couleurs d'une reproduction photographique en couleurs du visage du Christ, portrait que dürer peint de lui-même en 1500. . . . Classification Dewey : 702-Ouvrages divers sur les beaux-arts et les arts décoratifs.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO10015245: Janvier 1998. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 910.02-Géographie physique.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO10014173: Octobre 1965. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO10012780: Non Renseigné. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4417-L'illustration / Figaro salon.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO10016853: Novembre 1964. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.