Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Neufeld & Henius [1930]., Berlin:, 1930
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Deutschland
fester Einband. 315 (2) Seiten, 1 Bl.; O.Ln., 8° (= Onyx-Bücher; 21) (Einband u. Schnitt fleckig / privater Stempel aufVorsatz / innen sauber).
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Nicolas-Théodore Olivier (1794-1854), chanoine de Notre-Dame de Paris, évêque d'Evreux. L.A.S., 1er novembre [après 1841], 1p in-8. Il demande l'hospitalité à un baron après des visites à Bacqueville, Houville et Charval, communes probablement voisines de la demeure du baron. [300-2].
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Nicolas-Théodore Olivier (1794-1854), chanoine de Notre-Dame de Paris, évêque d'Evreux. L.A.S., 27 mars [après 1841], 1p in-8. A Amand-Aimé d'Erard d'Hellenvilliers (1808-1876). Lettre de condoléances et de remerciements. [300-2].
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Nicolas-Théodore Olivier (1794-1854), chanoine de Notre-Dame de Paris, évêque d'Evreux. L.A.S. de prêtres du diocèse d'Evreux avec recommandation A.S. de l'évêque, 23 mars 1843, 2p in-folio. Demande à la reine Marie-Amélie, possédant des terres dans la paroisse, d'une subvention pour les travaux dans l'église de Bacqueville, travaux trop importants pour les pauvres habitants de la paroisse. [300-2].
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Nicolas-Théodore Olivier (1794-1854), chanoine de Notre-Dame de Paris, évêque d'Evreux. L.A.S., 26 novembre, 1p in-8. Il annonce une somme de 8000 francs pour un ouvroir à son correspondant qu'il charge de prévenir les religieuses. [300-2].
EUR 24,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Nicolas-Théodore Olivier (1794-1854), chanoine de Notre-Dame de Paris, évêque d'Evreux. L.A.S., 7 mai, 2p in-4. Longue lettre de remerciements à une personne lui ayant envoyé une belle lettre. Il exprime sa volonté de n'exercer que son ministère. Belle lettre. [300-2].
Verlag: Firmin Didot Frères MDCCCXXXVIII, Paris, 1838
Anbieter: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, TO, Italien
Cartonato editoriale a colori, cm13x21.5, pp (4) 565 (1); 48 + 12 tavole e 1 cartina ripiegata. Collana L'UNIVERS PITTORESQUE: HISTOIRE ET DESCRIPTION DE TOUS LES PEUPLES, DE LEURS RELIGIONS, MOEURS, INDUSTRIE &c. Bruniture e fioriture, piccoli difetti sugli angoli dei piatti, buono nel complesso. Le cartonature hanno qualche piccolo difetto su angoli e cuffie ma sono saldamente legate; diffuse, a causa del tipo di carta utilizzata, fioriture e bruniture, che non pregiudicano la lettura ma sono un po' fastidiose, specie su alcune tavole.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Verlag: Büchergilde Gutenberg (2007)., Frankfurt;Zürich;Wien:, 2007
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Deutschland
fester Einband. 645 (2) Seiten, mit zahlreichen farb. Abbildungen (im Text, ganzseitige und z.T. doppelseitige), O.Ln., 4° ISBN 978-3-7632-5868-0 // sehr guter Zustand.
Verlag: Firmin Didot Frères MDCCCXXXVIII, Paris, 1838
Anbieter: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, TO, Italien
Due volumi, cartonato editoriale a colori, cm13x21.5, pp (4) 495 (1), (4) 480; complessive 200 tavole e 2 cartine ripiegate. Collana L'UNIVERS PITTORESQUE: HISTOIRE ET DESCRIPTION DE TOUS LES PEUPLES, DE LEURS RELIGIONS, MOEURS, INDUSTRIE &c. Bruniture e fioriture, discreto/buono nel complesso. Le cartonature hanno qualche piccolo difetto su angoli e cuffie ma sono saldamente legate; diffuse, a causa del tipo di carta utilizzata, fioriture e bruniture, che non pregiudicano la lettura ma sono un po' fastidiose, specie su alcune tavole.
Verlag: Béchet Jeune,, Paris,, 1838
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spanien
755pp.-5 láminas grabadas al acero.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Verlag: [ENGLISH: - - - "Scenes from Stockholm drawn and lithographed", album of lithographs by Swedish count Hjalmar Mörner (1794-1837). Stockholm, [Gjöthström & Magnusson, 1829]. Folio. 35 x 26 cms. 16 lithographs, 4 of which are hand-coloured. Issued in 4 instalments with no title or text. Complete. Contemporary calf-backed boards with the original printed wrappers covering the sides, worn. Plates rather fine despite some very slight finger-soiling and creasing. Provenance: Joh. Ax. Almquist (label), later ownership inscription "U. Otterstedt 1960" on front pastedown. - - - Hjalmar Mörner was a Swedish military man, one of the most talented draughtsmen among the many "artist soldiers" of his time. Having received an artistic training aimed at dr, 1960
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Samtida nött skinnryggsband med häftesomslag monterade på pärmarna, frampärmen med titeltryck och monterad vinjett. Planscherna i tämligen gott skick trots ställvis obetydlig fingersmutsning och skrynkling. Proveniens: Joh. Ax. Almquist (etikett), senare namnteckning "U. Otterstedt 1960" på främre spegeln. Stockholm, [Gjöthström & Magnusson, 1830]. Folio. 35 x 26 cm. 16 litograferade planscher, varav 4 kolorerade. Komplett. Helt litograferat tryck. Winqvist (1972), sid. 126-32 i textdelen & G 107-22 i bilddelen. Mörners Stockholmska scener är det andra album han utgav efter hemkomsten. Det har stort kulturhistoriskt värde och hör till de av hans bilder som oftast reproduceras i litteraturen om 1800-talet. Motiven är ofta från det borgerliga sällskapslivet med starka inslag av humor och karikatyr. En del gatubilder har stockholmstopografiskt intresse, andra underhåller med fyllehumor eller scener från ungkarlslivet med krog- och spelmotiv. Winqvist uppmärksammar hur illustrerade verk av olika slag började bli ett viktigt inslag på borgerskapets salongsbord, och att Mörners två första album efter hemkomsten till Sverige fyller de båda viktigaste behoven: dels resebilderna från främmande länder i "Rese minnen från Frankrike Tyskland och Italien", dels den välbekanta hemmamiljön i "Stockholmska scener". - - - "Scenes from Stockholm drawn and lithographed", album of lithographs by Swedish count Hjalmar Mörner (1794-1837). Stockholm, [Gjöthström & Magnusson, 1829]. Folio. 35 x 26 cms. 16 lithographs, 4 of which are hand-coloured. Issued in 4 instalments with no title or text. Complete. Contemporary calf-backed boards with the original printed wrappers covering the sides, worn. Plates rather fine despite some very slight finger-soiling and creasing. Provenance: Joh. Ax. Almquist (label), later ownership inscription "U. Otterstedt 1960" on front pastedown. - - - Hjalmar Mörner was a Swedish military man, one of the most talented draughtsmen among the many "artist soldiers" of his time. Having received an artistic training aimed at drawing military maps etc., Mörner spent many years away from Sweden, in Italy, England and France, where he died in 1837. In England he published two rare albums, "Miscellaneous Sketches of Contrasts" (1831) and "Humourous Sketches" (1832), greatly influenced by the English caricaturists.
Verlag: [ENGLISH: - - - "Memories from Travels in France, Germany and Italy", album of lithographs by Swedish count Hjalmar Mörner (1794-1837). Stockholm, Gjöthström & Magnusson, [1829]. Folio. 36 x 26 cms. 24 lithographs, 6 of which are hand-coloured. Issued in 6 instalments with no title or text, based on drawings from the years 1816-29. Complete. Contemporary calf-backed boards with the original printed wrappers covering the sides, worn. Plates rather fine despite some very slight finger-soiling and creasing, a few very short tears and stains to verso of a few plates. Provenance: Initials in ink of artist Gustaf Wilhelm Palm dated 1830 on front flyleaf. Later ownership inscription "U. Otterstedt 1950" on front pastedown. - - - Hjalmar Mörner was, 1950
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Samtida nött skinnryggsband med häftesomslag monterade på pärmarna, frampärmen med titeltryck och vinjett. Planscherna i tämligen gott skick trots ställvis obetydlig fingersmutsning och skrynkling, något enstaka kantriss och smärre fläckar på baksidan av några planscher. Proveniens: Namnchiffer daterat 1830 i bläck på främre fribladet, uttytt i blyerts "G. W. Palm". Senare namnteckning "U. Otterstedt 1950" på främre spegeln. Stockholm, stentr. hos Gjöthström & Magnusson, [1829]. Folio. 36 x 26 cm. 24 litograferade planscher, varav 6 kolorerade. Komplett. Helt litograferat tryck. Utgavs som 6 häften utan titelblad eller text. Bygger på skisser utförda 1816-29. Winqvist (1972), sid. 123-6 i textdelen & G 79-102 i bilddelen. Mörners Reseminnen är hans första litografiska album efter återkomsten till Sverige, och utgör det tidigaste svenska resealbum inom genren "voyage pittoresque" där intresset i första hand är inriktat på människor och med en mer realistisk än pittoresk lokalfärg. Winqvist uppmärksammar hur illustrerade verk av olika slag började bli ett viktigt inslag på borgerskapets salongsbord, och att Mörners två första album efter hemkomsten till Sverige fyller de båda viktigaste behoven: dels resebilderna från främmande länder i "Rese minnen från Frankrike Tyskland och Italien", dels den välbekanta hemmamiljön i "Stockholmska scener" följande år. - - - "Memories from Travels in France, Germany and Italy", album of lithographs by Swedish count Hjalmar Mörner (1794-1837). Stockholm, Gjöthström & Magnusson, [1829]. Folio. 36 x 26 cms. 24 lithographs, 6 of which are hand-coloured. Issued in 6 instalments with no title or text, based on drawings from the years 1816-29. Complete. Contemporary calf-backed boards with the original printed wrappers covering the sides, worn. Plates rather fine despite some very slight finger-soiling and creasing, a few very short tears and stains to verso of a few plates. Provenance: Initials in ink of artist Gustaf Wilhelm Palm dated 1830 on front flyleaf. Later ownership inscription "U. Otterstedt 1950" on front pastedown. - - - Hjalmar Mörner was a Swedish military man, one of the most talented draughtsmen among the many "artist soldiers" of his time. Having received an artistic training aimed at drawing military maps etc., Mörner spent many years away from Sweden, in Italy, England and France, where he died in 1837. In England he published two rare albums, "Miscellaneous Sketches of Contrasts" (1831) and "Humourous Sketches" (1832), greatly influenced by the English caricaturists.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. *** Selten. *** Gute Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Schöner Abzug mit Plattenrand. Sprache: Deutschu.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Pierre Carlier (1794-1858), homme politique, préfet de police de Paris. L.S., Paris, 7 janvier 1850, 2p in-folio. Très rare et intéressant document concernant la lecture dans les prisons, adressé « à Messieurs les Auteurs, Editeurs, Imprimeurs, Libraires et Bibliophiles ». Il parle de la poursuite de l'oeuvre de moralisation dans les prisons, les « journaux anarchiques et les mauvais livres » ayant déjà été écartés. Très intéressant document. [298].
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. *** Kleine mit Bleistift nachkolorierte Stelle (= Haare von Robespierre). Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Verlag: Editions de la Sirène, 1917 (1918)., Paris,, 1917
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spanien
15pp. Ilustrado con 2 láminas de Marcel Prudhon Roux impresas por André Marty y 1 de Marcel Roux en xilografía. Edición numerada de 500 ejemplares en papel Vergé d'Arches (Nº327) .
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Bruxelles . Alexandre JAMAR , libraire . 1849 .DE LA RHÈTORIQUE ou de la COMPOSITION ORATOIRE et LITTÈRAIRE . Edition originale . Reliure demi chagrin à faux nerfs ( En queue : ATHENEE ROYAL DE BRUXELLES ) , 14 x 22 cm , de XII + 528 pages . Coins émoussés , sinon exellent état . Auguste BARON , franc-maçon de la Loge bruxelloise " Les Amis Philanthropes " , joue un rôle non négligeable dans la fondation de l' Université Libre de Bruxelles . Au premier contreplat , grande vignette de PRIX ( 10,5 x 16,5 cm ) de l 'Athénée Royal de Bruxelles , avec la signature de Auguste BARON , pour sa derniere année comme Préfet des Etudes . RARE .
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Paris . Charles-Pierre Berton . 1776 . EDITION ORIGINALE . Un fort volume in-12 en reliure plein veau de l'époque , dos à cinq nerfs orné , tranches rouges , 100 x 170 m/m , de X , 725 pages , suivi de 4 p. de privilège et 3 p. de catalogue . Coins & un plat frottés , texte en EXCELLENT ETAT .