Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Adi Da Foundation Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 194278905X ISBN 13: 9781942789055
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Adi Da Foundation Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 194278905X ISBN 13: 9781942789055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Adi Da Foundation Press (edition 4th), 2019
ISBN 10: 194278905X ISBN 13: 9781942789055
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Title: But Give Me Amsterdam This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Adi Da Foundation Press, Chicago, 2019
ISBN 10: 194278905X ISBN 13: 9781942789055
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 4th Edition. K12.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Straight Enterprises, 1972
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 144 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, pink cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IP Innovative Publication Pvt. Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 9391208541 ISBN 13: 9789391208547
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 292.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IP Innovative Publication Pvt. Ltd., 2016
ISBN 10: 8193245067 ISBN 13: 9788193245064
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Anla?sslich der Ausstellung "Margit Hartnagel" im Gugler Forum Melk, 8. Mai - 9. September 2003. Hardcover Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 31,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. Gift inscription by Catriona Crowe Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAudio Book (Cassette). Zustand: New. A BRAND NEW CASSETTES UNUSED STILL SEALED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Anbieter: LMV Bookstore, Calgary, AB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition inside and out, no writing notes or highlighting marks inside.
Verlag: Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., 36 Essex Street, Strand, London . London 1911., 1911
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine, gilt shooting star to upper panel. 8vo 7¾'' x 5½'' 436 [31 page catalogue dated August 1911] printed pages of text. Spine faded, foxing to the page edges, ink message to the front free end paper. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERATURE 1900-1925.
Verlag: Published by Hutchinson and Co., 34 Paternoster Row, London Fifty-Eighth Thousand . London 1896., 1896
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original green ribbed cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and to the upper panel with gilt flower decoration to the spine, black end papers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 340 printed pages of text. Shallow rubs to the spine ends, age darkened closed page edges and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. NINETEENTH CENTURY.
Verlag: Published by Oliphants, 116 Baker Street, London First Edition . London 1973., 1973
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. ISBN 0551004274. Contains [x] 204 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations to the centre. Without any ownership markings. Very Good condition book, in very near Fine condition dust wrapper, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0551004274 RUSSIAN & SOVIET HISTORY.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original kingfisher paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 247 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750915706 BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Verlag: Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition . 1973., 1973
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 29,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original powder blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, aqua marine end papers. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 255 pp with many monochrome archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with light rubbing to the spine tips. Corner mounted white card and photograph SIGNED by the author to the title page 'Best Wishes | Michael Denison'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. STAGE & THEATRE.
Verlag: Published by Odeon, Prague . 1967., 1967
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 77,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original white cloth covers, illustrated with black dogs, black title and author lettering to the spine and to the upper panel. 8vo. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 177 printed pages of Czech text with splendid double-page colour illustrations throughout. Ink name and address inside. Very Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with scuffing and repaired tears to the edges and corners. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CZECHOSLOVAKIA.
Verlag: Alexander Moring Ltd. The De La More Press 10 Clifford St. Bond St. W.1. London. Undated s or 1930s, 1920
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 262,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThe 21 bookmarks (measuring 23.5 x 6.5 cm including counterfoil) are tied with string in a book with plain dark blue wraps. In good condition, lightly aged. Crisp letterpress printing on good thick wove paper. The intention is for the book mark to act as a sort of ticket, so that the lender can retain details of lendings on the counterfoil. An evocative artefact from the age of the book, and still suitable as an attractive gift. Front of bookmark, with vignette of an open book, headed 'BOOK-MARK', with poem: 'If to a friend | This book I lend | 'Tis easy to discern it, | For when perused | And kindly used | He hastens to return it.' Form at foot for 'Lender's Name' and date. On reverse: '(Copyright) | Alexander Moring Ltd. | The De La More Press | 10 Clifford St., New Bond St., W.1 | Supplied in books of 12, 24 and 50 with counterfoil.' Counterfoil with Title; Borrower; Date lent; Date returned. Two counterfoils without tickets precede the 21 uncompleted bookmarks/counterfoils, one made out on 10 October 1974. The De La More Press was active between 1900 and 1950. This item has a 1920s or 1930s feel. See Image.