Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NEW WORLD PUBLICATIONS INC.,U.S. 31/03/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1878348302 ISBN 13: 9781878348302
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., United States, Jacksonville, 2002
ISBN 10: 1878348302 ISBN 13: 9781878348302
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Publications Inc,US, United States, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572151013 ISBN 13: 9781572151017
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 1878348329 ISBN 13: 9781878348326
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Publications Inc,US, United States, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572151048 ISBN 13: 9781572151048
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 1878348302 ISBN 13: 9781878348302
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NEW WORLD PUBLICATIONS INC.,U.S. 31/03/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1878348302 ISBN 13: 9781878348302
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 1878348108 ISBN 13: 9781878348104
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 80 pages, 280 colour photos & b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1KBBFL; 1KJ; WNCS1; WSSC1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 229 x 6. Weight in Grams: 198. . 1995. Spi. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : LOFT and HBI : Distributed in U.S. and Canada by Watson-Guptill Publications : Distributed throughout the rest of the world by HarperCollins International, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060198907 ISBN 13: 9780060198909
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 208 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 30 cm. Subjects; Earthquake resistant design. Earthquakes Effects on buildings. Emergency management. Buildings Structural design. Earthquakes and building. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2003
ISBN 10: 1878348302 ISBN 13: 9781878348302
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781878348302.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 1878348310 ISBN 13: 9781878348319
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbflexibound. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications (US), 2019
ISBN 10: 1878348698 ISBN 13: 9781878348692
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2019. 2nd ed. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 1878348310 ISBN 13: 9781878348319
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reef set volume 2. 2003 2nd enlarged edition with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; flexibound cover with slightly bumped corners; a clean, tidy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 1878348302 ISBN 13: 9781878348302
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 3rd Edition. Minor shelfwear, otherwise as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Bank Publications, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0821354183 ISBN 13: 9780821354186
Anbieter: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, Japan
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications (US), 2003
ISBN 10: 1878348353 ISBN 13: 9781878348357
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2003. 2Rev e. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2019
ISBN 10: 1878348388 ISBN 13: 9781878348388
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 350 pages, colour photos. BIC Classification: 1KLC; PSPM; RGBR; WNCS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 160 x 22. Weight in Grams: 892. . 2004. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2004
ISBN 10: 1878348396 ISBN 13: 9781878348395
Anbieter: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Zustand: Good. Cover leicht verschmutzt. Buchschnitt leicht verschmutzt. Buchkanten angestoßen. Insgesamt Lesespuren.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: U.S. And World Publications, 1966
Anbieter: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 182 Seiten, mit Folie eingebunden 88221 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications (US), 2019
ISBN 10: 187834868X ISBN 13: 9781878348685
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2019. 2nd ed. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2014
ISBN 10: 1878348574 ISBN 13: 9781878348579
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 548 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2014
ISBN 10: 1878348574 ISBN 13: 9781878348579
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 548 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878348043 ISBN 13: 9781878348043
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
Verlag: U.S. and World Publications 19XX, New York
Anbieter: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, Italien
A guide to understanding - in 8° - pp.VI + 182 - Brossura editoriale - Illustrazioni in b/n nel testo e fuori testo - Student Edition - Libro usato Presente bibliografia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2013
ISBN 10: 1878348531 ISBN 13: 9781878348531
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnFirst published in 1992, this guide has been significantly expanded in a new 3rd edition. The popular, user-friendly field guide, covering all major groups of marine invertebrates encountered by divers on coral reefs and adjacent .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2014
ISBN 10: 1878348574 ISBN 13: 9781878348579
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnWith the advent of genetic testing there has been a revival in marine taxonomy. The 25th Anniversary 4th Edition reflects the many recent changes including 89 new fish species and more than 200 additional photographs. The field gu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S. Okt 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1878348353 ISBN 13: 9781878348357
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The most comprehensive fish identification book to the Galapagos Islands. This new updated second edition features many new photographs and 30 new species.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S., 2003
ISBN 10: 1878348353 ISBN 13: 9781878348357
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Reef Fish Identification | Galapagos | Ned Deloach (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2003 | New World Publications Inc.,U.S. | EAN 9781878348357 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New World Publications Inc.,U.S. Nov 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1878348671 ISBN 13: 9781878348678
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The most comprehensive guide to the tropical Ind-Pacific nudibranchs and sea slugs available. New edition provides up-to-date identifications of more than 2100 species.