Witherby co ltd (49 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (49)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 2004

      1856092364 / 9781856092364

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,86

      EUR 5,78 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby and Co Ltd 1981

      0900886226 / 9780900886225

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,57

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 2003

      1856092615 / 9781856092616

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,98

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1991

      1856090248 / 9781856090247

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 2,98

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:1856090248.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1982

      0900886226 / 9780900886225

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 3,23

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0900

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby and Co Ltd 1975

      0900886129 / 9780900886126

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 11,44

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. DJ is lightly soiled and has some scuffing and watermarking. Book has little wear and clean and bright contents.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1977

      0900886218 / 9780900886218

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 3,87

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:09008862

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby and Co Ltd 1978

      0900886137 / 9780900886133

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 14,28

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Reprint. Little wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning and some spotting. DJ has some edge wear and light toning. Sticker to rear.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby and Co Ltd 1998

      1856091473 / 9781856091473

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 15,24

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 2nd edition. Light wear to boards with fading. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd 2002

      1856092259 / 9781856092258

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 15,82

      EUR 10,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1967

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 11,90

      EUR 5,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. 1967. Third edition. 482 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd 1959

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 12,51

      EUR 5,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Fair. 1959. Reprinted. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corner

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd 1920

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 14,72

      EUR 5,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. 1920. No edition remarks. 532 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, heavy to endpapers. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedowns and front endpaper. Boards ha

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1996

      1856091031 / 9781856091039

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,48

      EUR 14,05 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 15,59

      EUR 5,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. No edition remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild droplets to boards. Heavy sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild cru

    • Verlag: Witherby and Co Ltd 1987

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 7,15

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd, London 1996

      1856090914 / 9781856090919

      • Softcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,87

      EUR 14,46 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slender paperback in very good condition, From the collection of Ann Stokes and Ian Angus, Ian the former librarian at King's College, London, and deputy librarian at University College, London. Author has penned a gift dedication to Ann and Ian on the half-title page. The lightest of shelfwear onl

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd 1955

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,68

      EUR 5,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. 1955. First Edition. 101 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to b

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd. 1989

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 6,99

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0948691609.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1995

      1856090787 / 9781856090780

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 32,12

      EUR 8,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1975

      0900886129 / 9780900886126

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 26,64

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0900886129.

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd., London

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 10,00

      EUR 20,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. Naam, plaats, datum en opdrachtje op binnenzijde kaft.

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1960

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 30,03

      EUR 5,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. 1960. First Edition. 500 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tear

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1979

      0902890166 / 9780902890169

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 40,50

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0902890166.

    • Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd, n.d., c.1950. Anthony Wood's copy with his signature 1955. 1950

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.G. Watkins Books and Prints

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,96

      EUR 32,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. No Jacket. 46pp. orig. red cloth gilt, some damage to surface of covers. Francis Mosley (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd 1993

      1856090515 / 9781856090513

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 47,19

      EUR 14,05 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Witherby & Co. Ltd. 1982

      • Softcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 36,03

      EUR 5,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. 1982. 2nd Edition. 279 pages. Signed by the author. Green plain paperback. Flat signed by Author. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spi

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Witherby & Co Ltd, London 1978

      0900886331 / 9780900886331

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 57,54

      EUR 9,25 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 88pp.

    • Verlag: Published by Witherby & Co. Ltd., 32-36 Aylesbury Street, London First Edition . London 1994. 1994

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 9,53

      EUR 34,70 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original emerald green cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 108 printed pages of text. ISBN 1856090744. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription. Fine condition book, in Fine conditio

    • Verlag: Published by Witherby & Co. Ltd., 32-36 Aylesbury Street, London First Edition . London 1994. 1994

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 9,53

      EUR 34,70 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original emerald green cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 108 printed pages of text. ISBN 1856090744. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription. Fine condition book, in Fine conditio