Verlag: William Clowes & Sons, Limited
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons Limited, London and Beccles
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition red boards no DJ. There are a few whitish stains on the boards front and back. 256 pages good and clean with clear larger print. Frontispiece: colour plate. Minor foxing on edge of pages, previous owner written name and address on fly sheet. And away across the bay they rowed southward. There are several black and white illustrations within the book.
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons Limited, 1934
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1934. No Edition Remarks. 523 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons Limited, 1976
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1976. 6th Edition. 111 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, Ltd.
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint Edition. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copies of two exhaustive catalogues of the so-called Wallace Collection, the Sixth Edition having been published originally in 1905 and the Sixteenth Edition, extensively added to, having been published most recently in 1968, a Collection that stretches back to the early 17th century. Minor wear of covers and text-blocks, but with neither underlining nor highlighting. Perfectly readable, usable copies. Marred only by Michael Unger's ink-stamps and penned inscriptions, else clean, bright and unmarked. Bound in blue printed wraps, with auction house's devices to front cover. Replete with plentiful black-and-white photographs of fine art works printed on high-gloss paper. 214 pp., xxxii [1], 2-471 pp., and with Preface by the Director, F.J.B. Watson, to the Sixth Edition.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, Limited
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons Ltd, 1955
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons, London, 1949
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. bottom of covers and top of front cover loose from spine. Book.
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons, London, 1952
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. stains to back cover, crease marks to bottom right corner of front cover. Book.
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons, London, 1949
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. bottom of back cover and most of front cover loose from spine. dap of paint to bottom of front cover. Book.
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons Ltd., 1974
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1974. No Edition Stated. 127 pages. Blue paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons Limited, 1940
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1940. No Edition Remarks. 672 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front pastedown and free endpaper. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1934
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1934
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1934
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1934
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1934
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons Limited, 1940
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1940. Standard Edition. 672 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: William Clowes And Sons Ltd
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 576 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, Limited
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 81 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over dual colour cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and illustrations remain bright and clear. End-papers are more notably tanned. Plates are bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Boards are bowed. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, Limited, 1934
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1934. No edition remarks. 559 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. King Henry VIII; Romeo & Juliet; Hamlet; Cymbeline; Othello; King Lear; Macbeth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1111
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards have some sunning to edges/spine. Content has light toning, pen name fep, 383pp with B&W illustrations, colour frontis. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. National Gallery Catalogues. Acquisitions 1953-1962. Fully Illustrated. Texte en anglais / text in english ! Published by order of the Trustees. Sans date (après 1962). 19,5x25,5 cm. 95 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. in-4°.
Verlag: William Clowes And Sons Ltd, 1974
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1974. 100 pages. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1111
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1967
ISBN 10: 3776608552 ISBN 13: 9783776608557
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: William Clowes and sons Ltd, 1956
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing. There will be no loose pages.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, 1947
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Verlag: William Clowes and Sons, Ltd., 1958
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1958. First Edition. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Tape mark to spine.
Verlag: William Clowes & Sons Limited, 1934
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1934. No Edition Remarks. 529 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.