EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 100 Great Snacks and Appetizers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 2007
ISBN 10: 1407206834 ISBN 13: 9781407206837
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield & Nicholson 04/05/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0297835807 ISBN 13: 9780297835806
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Later Printing.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 2007
ISBN 10: 1407206834 ISBN 13: 9781407206837
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1996
ISBN 10: 0297835807 ISBN 13: 9780297835806
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: Weidenfield & Nicholson
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0297778080 ISBN 13: 9780297778080
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0297778080 ISBN 13: 9780297778080
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En 'La vida secreta de E. Robert Pendleton', Michael Collins nos presenta a Robert Pendleton, un profesor universitario cuya brillante carrera literaria se ha desvanecido. Tras un intento fallido de suicidio, conoce a Adi Wiltshire, una estudiante que descubre una novela oculta en su sótano. La publicación de esta novela, titulada 'Scream', desata una tormenta mediática y saca a la luz oscuros secretos relacionados con un asesinato real sin resolver. Una historia compleja y llena de personajes enigmáticos que mantendrá al lector en vilo hasta el final. EAN: 9780297850830 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Secret Life of E. Robert Pendleton Autor: Michael Collins Editorial: W&N Idioma: en Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1973
ISBN 10: 0297765620 ISBN 13: 9780297765622
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. Series: Literature and Society ix 270p hardback, turquoise cloth without jacket, good condition, minimal wear, light pencil marks to some margins, good pre-owned copy Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1977
ISBN 10: 0297773917 ISBN 13: 9780297773917
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. viii 232p hardback, purple cloth with white jacket with portraits, good condition, some wear to jacket edges and corners, binding firm, pages very clean and bright, a very good pre-owned copy Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1971
ISBN 10: 0297004492 ISBN 13: 9780297004493
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. The classic bigraphy of Queen Victoria, reissued in advance of the centenary of her death. Lady Longford regards her with undisguised affection and respect - respect for the iron sense of duty which impelled the secluded widow to emerge at last and rule her empire as a mother, her family as a Queen.
Anbieter: Fred Shearer, Woodford Green, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1984
ISBN 10: 0297782754 ISBN 13: 9780297782759
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Law in Context xviii 263p paperback, green and amber cover, very good condition, light wear to cover corners, spine sunned, binding intact, pages clear and bright, name to endpaper, very good copy previously owned by a Cambridge academic Language: English.
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1973
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with light toning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407206834 ISBN 13: 9781407206837
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1981
ISBN 10: 0297832166 ISBN 13: 9780297832164
Anbieter: McIntosh Media, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. In this remarkable and engaging book, Chaim Raphael shows how the Haggadah lives on from generation to generation as a central symbol in Jewish experience. The Seder, which stages its reading, has become a uniquely moving expression of liberation and joy in every phase of Jewish history. 154 illustrations, many in full color. Language Notes: Text: English, Hebrew "About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (War, Military art and science, Strategy ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0297778080 ISBN 13: 9780297778080
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very light shelfwear, the book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: weidenfield and Nicholson, LONDON, 2015
ISBN 10: 1780226365 ISBN 13: 9781780226361
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback Dangerous Days on the Victorian Railways. Feuds, Frauds, Robberies and Riots foxing to endpapers.
Verlag: Weidenfield and Nicholson c, 2002
Anbieter: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. very good used large format hardback with dust jacket. The story of Michael Palin's journey through the Sahara area in 2001 and 2002. Plenty of illustrations along with the text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Weidenfield & Nicholson, 2024
ISBN 10: 1474620752 ISBN 13: 9781474620758
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrated with some photographs in b/w, 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield & Nicholson, London England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0753817551 ISBN 13: 9780753817551
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Papeback What is Good?: The Search for the Best Way to Live With clarity of thought and philosophical rigour, A.C. Grayling provides a valuable guide through mankind's ethical struggle to live decently. Focusing on two very different conceptions, he examines the different ways to live a good life, as proposed from classical antiquity to the recent present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfield & Nicholson, London, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0297771981 ISBN 13: 9780297771982
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 215pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper (price-clipped, and rubbed at top of spine). ISBN: 0297771981.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1982
ISBN 10: 0297781014 ISBN 13: 9780297781011
Anbieter: Fred Shearer, Woodford Green, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: as new. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: as new.