Verlag: Torino, Utet
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. 356 pages. Italian text. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charge. Book.
Verlag: Torino: UTET, 1935
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: I Grandi Scrittori Stranieri. 164p brown cloth hardback with gilt lettering to spine and front cover, boards with minor wear, edges sharp, binding tight, hinges tight, graphic endpapers present, pages rough cut, a stains present on a few pages as seen in images, pages otherwise clean and bright with all text legible, very good condition Language: Italian.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1941
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.19x26, pp.395/411,alcune figg.bn.nt. brossura Estratto dal Vol.II dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1941
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.19x26, pp.26,alcune figg.bn.nt. brossura Estratto dal Vol.III dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: Torino: UTET, 1926
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Series: Collezione di Classici Italiani con Note xliv 256p brown blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering and small shelf label to spine, Girton College Cambridge bookplate with barcode and red cancelled stamp, weak inner hinges, frontispiece title page and p xv detaching, pages clean, nice copy from a Cambridge college library Language: Italian.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1941
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.19x26, pp.445/507, brossura Estratto dal Vol.II dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1941
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.19x26, pp.44/66,alcune.figg.bn.nt. brossura Estratto dal Vol.I dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1941
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Segnatura a penna alla copertina. / Torino, UTET cm.19x26, pp.260/280, alcune figg.bn.nt. brossura Estratto dal Vol.II dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1941
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.19x26, pp.497/533,alcune.figg.bn.nt. brossura Estratto dal Vol.I dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: Utet, Torino,, 1940
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, Utet cm.19x26, pp.746/787,alcune.figg.bn.nt. brossura Estratto dal Vol.I dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: Torino: UTET, 1981
ISBN 10: 8802036373 ISBN 13: 9788802036373
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: I Grandi Scrittori Stranieri. 358p periwinkle paperback, binding tight, spine square yet slightly sunned, book edges with minor spotting, pages otherwise clean and bright, very good condition Language: Italian.
Verlag: La Utet, Torino, 1976
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with Italian text. No dust jacket. Former copy of Giovanni Aquilecchia with his initials penned to FEP. Light wear to board edges and light bumps to spine ends, no other notable flaws. AD. Used.
Verlag: Torino : UTET, 1992
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. Presentation copy. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper in very good slip-case. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 124 pages, 8 leaves of plates : illustrations (some colour) ; 25 cm. Subjects: 16th century; Obstetrics History 16th century; Obstetrics ; Early works to 1800; Gynecology History 16th century; Gynecology ; Early works to 1800; Obstetrics history; Gynecology history; Obstetrics; Gynecology. 3 Kg.
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.14x18, pp.234, tavola di ritratto in antiporta. legatura editoriale cartonata. A cura di Augusta Guidetti.
Verlag: UTET Fondazione Maria e Goffredo Bellonci onlus, Torino,, 2007
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET Fondazione Maria e Goffredo Bellonci onlus cm.11x18, pp.X,280, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Prefaz.di Giuliamo Gramigna. Premio Strega 1982.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1964
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.14x18, pp.275,1 tav.bn.ft. legatura ed.e brossura Collana I Grandi Scrittori Stranieri. A cura e traduz.di Mario Puccini.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1961
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.15x18,5, pp.120, illustraz. a colori nel testo, legatura editoriale cartonata. Collana La Scala d'Oro. Serie X per i ragazzi di anni 15, n.13. Descritti da Alfredi Jeri.
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.15x18,5, pp.120, illustraz. a colori nel testo, legatura editoriale cartonata copertina figurata a colori. Collana La Scala d'Oro. Serie X per i ragazzi di anni 14, n.13. Descritti da Alfredi Jeri.
Verlag: UTET Libreria, Torino,, 2006
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO. NOTA:Macchie di umidità ai tagli delle pagine. / Torino, UTET Libreria cm.12x19, pp.597, brossura con copertina figurata. Collana Classici Greci. Non si ha alcuna notizia sicura della vita e della figura di Eliodoro, i pochi elementi sicuri sono offerti dalla nota che lo scrittore ha posto in fondo all'ultimo capitolo del suo romanzo: Eliodoro nacque e visse nella città siriaca di Emisa, all'interno di una famiglia sacerdotale dedita al culto di Helios, proprio nel periodo del massimo splendore politico, economico, e culturale della città. Il fatto che l'autore si proclama discendete di Helios, identificato con Apollo, congiunto all'osservazione che il culto di Helios divenne fiorente a Emesa durante il regno dell'imperatore Elagabalo, e poi di Alessandro Severo, ha indotto a collocare la vita di Eliodoro intorno alla metà del III secolo d.C. Un'altra tradizione che si deve allo storico della chiesa Socrate Scolastioco riferisce che Eliodoro visse al tempo di Teodosio il Grande, scrisse da giovane il romanzo delle Etiopiche e convertitosi al cristianesimo divenne vescovo di Tricca in Tessaglia. A cura di Aristide Colonna.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1979
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.17,5x25, pp.XLII,117, numerose illustrazioni e tavole bn.e a colori nel testo e fuori testo, legatura editoriale cartonata. Collana Strenna,1979.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1941
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.19x26, pp.351/449,4 cart.ripiegg.ft. brossura Estratto dal Vol.I dell'opera Le razze e i popoli della terra.
Verlag: UTET, Torino,, 1988
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.17,5x24,5, pp.112, numerose tavole a colori nel testo , legatura editoriale cartonata, sovraccop. figurata a colori , custodia. Collana Strenna,1988. Presentazione di Girolamo Arnaldi.
Verlag: La Utet, Torino, 1994
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Text in Italian. Jacket is tanned at spine and along edges. Board corners lightly bumped, small surface tear to rear pastedown and insignificant mark to REP. Binding is tight; text and internal pages clean and unmarked. AD. Used.
Verlag: La Utet, Torino, 1968
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with Italian text. No dust jacket. Former copy of Giovanni Aquilecchia with his initials penned to FEP and some of his pencilled annotations to a few internal pages. Mark to rear board and slight bumps to board corners. AD. Used.
Verlag: La Utet, Torino, 1997
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Text in Italian. Former copy of Giovanni Aquilecchia with a few of his notations to later pages. Corners are bumped, affecting both jacket and boards. Jacket spine is sunned and there is a small tear along lower edge of jacket front. Spine is tight. AD. Used.
Verlag: La Utet, Torino, 1982
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with Italian text. No dust jacket. Sunning to board spine, spine sides and board edges. No other notable flaws, clean throughout. AD. Used.
Verlag: La Utet, Torino, 1998
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Text in Italian. Corners are bumped, affecting both jacket and boards. Jacket spine is sunned and jacket edges lightly worn. Text and illustrations are all bright and clear. AD. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UTET, Torino, 1967
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover in Slipcase. Zustand: Very Good. Still well bound. Interior in nice clean condition. No names or inscriptions.
Verlag: UTET, Torino, 1962
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, 538 pages. In Good condition. Bound in the publisher's red cloth bearing gilt lettering to the spine. Boards show mild exterior wear. Cloth protected with a mylar covering. Text block has very slight age toning to the edges. Frontispiece. Previous owner's embossed stamp to the title page. Illustrated. Text in Italian. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column D, ND-D. 1376526. FP New Rockville Stock.