Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. May, Emily (illustrator). Sprout's Surprise!: 1 (Sprout's Surprise Adventures) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. May, Emily (illustrator). 1774279525. 3/23/2026 3:25:25 PM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. May, Emily (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. May, Emily (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. May, Emily (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Treacle Press, 1982. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Treacle Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 091423210X ISBN 13: 9780914232100
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Jaimie E. Murphy (illustrator). Pages unmarked. Discoloration along edges of front cover. Small scar on front cover. Back cover has sticker ghost with small scar and light soiling. Binding firm.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Old Treacle Press Ltd., 2025
ISBN 10: 1916893775 ISBN 13: 9781916893771
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 19,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition; numbered 230 of 430 copies. Illustrated paper covers; spine and edges lightly sun faded; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; unpaginated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Treacle Press, (Providence), 1974
ISBN 10: 0914232029 ISBN 13: 9780914232025
Anbieter: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near fine. First Edition. First printing of this collection of erotic poetry and an essay by Eshelman, paired with abstract (vaguely genital) drawings by Jaffe. Wraps. 8vo. Pictorial wraps with French flaps. Near fine. Tiny bump and touch of soil to wraps. Interior bright and clean. Good and sound. Unpaginated. Number 146 of an edition of 450 copies.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. May, Emily (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. May, Emily (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Treacle Press, Providence, 1975
ISBN 10: 0914232045 ISBN 13: 9780914232049
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. First printing. #244 of 500cc. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Old Treacle Press Ltd., 2025
ISBN 10: 1916893783 ISBN 13: 9781916893788
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Treacle Press, 1976. Octavo. Dark blue boards stamped in gold. Signed limitation page, #33/50. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. In publisher's acetate jacket. ISBN: 091423207X. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Signiert
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition; Signed. Limited Edition; 1974. Illustrated paper covers; mild wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on first page; Numbered 262 of 430 copies; inscribed and signed by the author on title page; Interior is clean and unmarked; unpaginated. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Philadelphia & Providence: Treacle Press (1976)., 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade edition. [34 pp]. Spine lightly sunned, else near fine in printed wrappers. Prose with drawings by Linda Lutes. Treacle Story Series 4.
Verlag: Treacle Press, (New York), 1978
ISBN 10: 091423224X ISBN 13: 9780914232247
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition, wrappered issue. A little rubbing on the wrappers, else near fine in wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Old Treacle Press Ltd., 2025
ISBN 10: 1916893783 ISBN 13: 9781916893788
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 6.02x0.49x8.98 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Old Treacle Press Ltd., 2025
ISBN 10: 1916893783 ISBN 13: 9781916893788
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Old Treacle Press Ltd., 2025
ISBN 10: 1916893783 ISBN 13: 9781916893788
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: New Paltz: Treacle Press,, 1978
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade edition. 43 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Text is entirely Higgins' translation from the original German, with his introduction.
Verlag: Providence: Treacle Press,, 1975
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [68 pp]. Small droplet mark to top edge, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 500 numbered copies. INSCRIBED by Waldrop on the first leaf.
Verlag: Providence: Treacle Press,, 1974
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [50 pp]. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Eshleman's poem paired with drawings by Jafffe. One of 430 numbered copies.
Verlag: Philadelphia: Treacle Press,, 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First edition, 8vo. Cloth. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Shreeve. Drawings by Jamie E. Murphy. Fine without jacket as issued.
Verlag: Providence: Treacle Press,, 1974
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [48 pp]. Near fine in wrappers and integral printed dust jacket. Poems and an essay by Eshleman with drawings by Jaffe. One of 430 numbered copies.
EUR 26,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 375 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.85 inches. In Stock.