Toronto longman (43 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (43)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Toronto Longman's, Green & Company 1943. 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pearson Longman/Pearson, Toronto,Ontario 2003

    020178971X / 9780201789713

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, KanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Canadian Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 695 pages including index,all clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman, Toronto 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, KanadaG W Jackson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 15,61 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This is a tight clean copy with little wear. 214pp including index.

  • Verlag: Longman Canada, Toronto And Garden City 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 139 Pages, Dust Jacket Edge Chipped O/W Sound. Book.

  • Verlag: Longman Green, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 321 Pages. Book.

  • Verlag: Longman Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1973

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 120 Pages Illus. Book.

  • Verlag: Longman Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 243 Pages. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LONGMAN PUBLISHING, TORONTO, CANADA 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : LONGMAN PUBLISHING * YEAR : 1965 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 158 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED AND WORN WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS WORN AND LIGHTLY FADED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THERE I

  • Verlag: Longman, Green and Co, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    dj. First Edition. First Canadian edition and first printing. Hardcover. 312 pages. Another novel from the Nobel Prize winning author of "The Good Earth." A clean and tight near fine copy in cloth boards and in a very good plus dust jacket with a few edge tears and minor wear.

  • Verlag: Longman's, Green and Company, Toronto

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,60

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1961, 2nd printing. (hardcover) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. 206pp. Short 8vo. Yellow cloth boards, lettering in mauve to spine, illustration in mauve to top board. Previous owner's small signature at head of ffep. Dust jacket with shelfwear, a couple tiny spots of soiling; handsome in mylar. Winner of the Leacock Me

  • Verlag: Longman's, Toronto

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,60

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1964. (Cloth) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 192pp. Illus. Spine sunned. Chip to head of spine. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Illustrations by Louis de Niverville.

  • Verlag: Longman's, Green and Co., New York - London - Toronto 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, USASecond Edition Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,56

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Tight binding, clean interior. Blue boards with black lettering and decoration; mild wear and bumping to edges, shallow gouges and scratches on both boards and spine. DJ is preserved in mylar, has been clipped, mild wear and soiling

  • Verlag: London-New York-Sydney-Toronto, BCA [Longman Group Ltd] 1993 1993

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,20

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 6th Printing [1985], large 8vo: xij, 740pp. double page-large map & 5 page-large maps, footnotes & references, postscript, general bibliography, index, list maps, table of contents. - as new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York ; San Francisco ; Boston ; London ; Toronto ; Sydney ; Tokyo ; Singapore ; Madrid ; Mexico City ; Munich ; Paris ; Cape Town ; Hong Kong ; Montreal : Longman 2004

    067339705X / 9780673397058

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschlandart4us - Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 43,00

    EUR 9,60 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gr.-8°, Original-Karton. Zustand: Gut. Eighth Edition / 8. Auflage. 808 S. / p. : mit graphischen Darstellungen und Abbildungen / with graphical charts and illustrations Einband berieben und begriffen, Schnitt leicht angegilbt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar! / Binding rubbed and grasped, cut slightly yellowed, otherwise very good co

  • Verlag: Longman's, Toronto

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1968. (Cloth) As new in as new dust jacket. 314pp. Charts.

  • Verlag: Longman Greens and Co., Toronto

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1961, 1st edition. (Cloth) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 320pp. Illus., facs. Former owner's inscription.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toronto: Longman 1975

    077470103X / 9780774701037

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, DeutschlandDruckwaren Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 50,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Gut. 324 S., in englisch, überw. Fotos. SU leicht berieben und mit leichten Randläsuren, Block etwas verzogen, mit großflächiger privater Widmung im Vorsatz, Schnitt altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erh. ISBN: 077470103X Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre pd Gewicht in Gramm: 2850 Leinen, mit Goldprägung, gebundene A

  • Verlag: New York and Toronto: Lincoln Macveagh, The Dial Press, Longman's Green Company. 1930

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 42,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 179 pages. Subjects; Thomas Moore (1779-1852). Poetry. Genres; Biography. I

  • Verlag: Longman Greens and Co., Toronto

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,60

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1961, 1st edition. (Cloth) Very good, no dust jacket. 320pp. Illus., facs.; with author's inscription.

  • Verlag: Longman's Green and Company, Toronto 1946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 14,31 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Canadian Edition. 12mo. Full black cloth. xi, 501 pp. [4] B&W plates, B&W illustration in text. Bruising to spine ends. Staining to edges of text block, bumping to lower corner. Staining to upper margins of pp. 5 and 11. Dust jacket is heavily chipped to

  • Verlag: Longman's Canada Ltd, Toronto 1962

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 14,31 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. SIGNED by author to title page. Full orange buckram. 198 pp. With twelve pages of B&W photos of the Festival's ninth season. Rubbing to spine ends and corners, small spot of wear to tail edge of rear board, slight sunning to spine. Dust jack

  • Verlag: Longman Canada Limited, Toronto

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 28,80

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1973, 1st edition. (hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket. xii, 184pp. Folio. Red cloth boards, lettering in gold to spine, top cover with paper illustration pastedown within double-ruled compartment. Dust jacket with light shelfwear, rubbed at extremities. Mapped EPs. Rear EPs wrinkled at gutter, seemingly from bin

  • Verlag: Longman's Green & Company, Toronto 1923

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 30,81

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 159 pages in very good condition. Pages are unmarked, and clean, with the exception of some small stains in the margins of pages 30-33 and 116-122. Pages edges are browned with age. Corners and bottom edge are slightly bumped. SCARCE. VG+/ - -. Book.

  • Verlag: Longman's Green & Company, Toronto 1924

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 30,81

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Memoir, scarce, illustrated, 54pp. Book.

  • Verlag: [Toronto]: Longman Canada Limited, [1971]. 1971

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, KanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 39,65

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 8vo. pp. 5 p.l., 193, [1]. 4 full-page illus. cloth. dw. Review Copy, with laid in slip. First Edition Thus.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Longman s, Green and Co., London, New York, Toronto 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, DeutschlandAnimaLeser*Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 27,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Very nice book in perfect condition, copy of the first edition in 1950 by Longman's, Green and Co., London, New York, Toronto, hardcover, the 55 pages are intact and not marred by notes, highlighting, grime or dog-ears, the book contents 39 black & white or colored reproductions of his p

  • Verlag: Longman Canada Limited, Toronto 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. xviii, 617 p. 26 cm. B&w and partial colour figures. Scratches and chips to edges. Spine and parts of covers faded. Ink stamps on text block edges. Bookplate, signature and stamps on endpapers and title. Ink marks and underlining throughout. Hinges cracking internally.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman, Green and Co London, New York, Toronto 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 105,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover 14x21. Zustand: Gut. 288 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, angestoßen, Schnitt leicht fleckig 200517018 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

  • Verlag: Longman's Canada Limited, Toronto 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 44,61

    EUR 17,33 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 157 pages. Book #8 in the series. Brad has just settled into a job in his father's London office when he is engaged in a hunt for a missing person whose disappearance means the loss of a scientific secret of urgent national importance. Large tear to base of spine. Scribbing upon endpapers

  • Verlag: Longman Canada Ltd, Toronto 1975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 47,99

    EUR 14,31 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 4to. Fifth printing. Full green cloth, gold lettering and decor to boards and spine. Pictorial endpapers. 324 pp. 56 pages in full colour, 144 black and grey duotones, 10 maps and line drawings. Light bumping and chafing to extremities, wear to lower corner o