Tentmaker publications (29 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (29)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 1998

    1899003215 / 9781899003211

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,03

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2012

    1901670694 / 9781901670691

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications

    1901670902 / 9781901670905

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,43

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2008

    1901670902 / 9781901670905

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,18

    EUR 8,65 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Ministries and Publications 2009

    0970812442 / 9780970812445

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2022

    1911005219 / 9781911005216

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,56

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications, Stoke-on-Trent 2014

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes KönigreichScripture Truth Publications

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Red Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Postage reduced within the UK.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications, Stoke on Trent

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes KönigreichScripture Truth Publications

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Postage reduced within the UK. Papers read a the 2001 Westminster Conference.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 1998

    1899003215 / 9781899003211

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswolds Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 27,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Inscription by author. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 1996

    1899003185 / 9781899003181

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,55

    EUR 15,73 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2002

    1899003835 / 9781899003839

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,78

    EUR 14,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications, Stoke-on-Trent 1998

    1899003282 / 9781899003280

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 32,34

    EUR 16,19 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New edition. Re-typeset from part of the 1871 edition. A bright, clean copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 1998

    1899003290 / 9781899003297

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 38,24

    EUR 16,19 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New edition. Retypeset from the 1871 4th edition. A bright, clean copy. Both pastedowns thinned (binding fault). Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications

    1901670643 / 9781901670646

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 49,68

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications

    1901670643 / 9781901670646

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 49,68

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2000

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 34,30

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 2000. Limited Edition. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Limited edition of 500 copies. No.31. Binding remains firm. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Boards have light edgewear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 1995

    1899003126 / 9781899003129

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 63,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications

    1899003150 / 9781899003150

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,18

    EUR 18,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Photograph available on request.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2012

    1901670643 / 9781901670646

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 52,45

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Verlag: Tentmaker Publications, Stoke on Trent, UK 2001

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes KönigreichScripture Truth Publications

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. None. Postage reduced within the UK.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 1995

    1899003126 / 9781899003129

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrlandTall Stories BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 59,56

    EUR 12,00 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. minor shelf wear only but some marks to dustwrapper.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2000

    1899003487 / 9781899003488

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 72,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2002

    1899003401 / 9781899003402

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 30,03

    EUR 18,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. 1st thus 2002. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Or More Echoes from the Welsh Hills. Originally published in London 1897, this edition retypeset. B/w illustrations. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications Mai 2022 2022

    1911005219 / 9781911005216

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,63

    EUR 60,52 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 1995

    1899003142 / 9781899003143

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, KanadaSZ Global

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 83,18

    EUR 32,28 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 2002

    1899003843 / 9781899003846

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 157,35

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Verlag: Published by Tentmaker Publications, Stoke-on-Trent First Edition . 1998. 1998

    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 34,70 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN 189900321X. Contains 97 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs. In very near Fine condition with, no dust wrapper as published. SIGNED by the author to the front free end paper. Member of the P.B.F.A.

  • Verlag: Published by Tentmaker Publications, 121 Hartshill Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire First Edition . Staffordshire 2006. 2006

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 89,35

    EUR 34,70 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original forest green cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains 297 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. SIGNED by the Author to the front free end

  • Verlag: Tentmaker Publications 01/n /01 J

    1901670368 / 9781901670363

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 215,69

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.