Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Sutton Publishing, 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0750925515 ISBN 13: 9780750925518
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Sutton Publishing, 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0750926627 ISBN 13: 9780750926621
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Sutton Publishing, 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0750926627 ISBN 13: 9780750926621
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sutton Publishing, Stroud, 2000,, 2000
ISBN 10: 075092408X ISBN 13: 9780750924085
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xxiv,200pp, illustrated, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and tight, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 075092408X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sutton Publishing, Stroud. 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0750920831 ISBN 13: 9780750920834
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st. Ed. 8vo. vi + 218pp. B/w ills. and maps. Original boards with d/w, cream spine, with green text and small pic. ISBN 0750920831 US$13.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sutton Publishing, Stroud. 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0750924853 ISBN 13: 9780750924856
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st. Ed. 8vo. vi + 218pp. B/w ills. and maps. Original boards with d/w, cream spine, with green text and small pic. ISBN 0750924853 US$13.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud, Sutton Publishing Ltd. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 075092313X ISBN 13: 9780750923132
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's red-brown paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: xvi, 224pp., figs, tables, lists figs & tables, acknowledgements, abbreviations, conclusion, appendices, notes & references, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy - as new. A study of the governing class in Great Britain and Ireland, based on a survey of nearly 2,800 families who have participated regularly in parliament throughout history, presenting a complete picture of Britain's small ruling elite from medieval times to 1945.
Verlag: Stroud: Sutton Publishing, 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition in book form (softcover). 8vo (24cm by 17cm), x, 214pp. Text illustrations. Original laminated card wrappers. There is a bump to the lower corner of the text block; overall, this book is in good condition. Suitable as a reading, working or reference copy. ISBN 0750923318.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . Gloucester 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, photographic end papers. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 176 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Slight dent to the front fore edge. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with small creasing to the spine end, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750922532 SOCIAL & HUMANITIES.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 224 printed pages of text with figures and tables throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 075092313X GOVERNMENT & POLITICS.
Verlag: Published by Alan Sutton Publishing Limited., Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 4to. 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 121 printed pages with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750926503 WALES & WELSH LITERATURE.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . Gloucestershire 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 246 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs to the centre. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with minimal rubs and creases, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750924756 WORLD WAR II (Second).
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd., Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . Gloucestershire 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original French navy paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 4to 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 130 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in very near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750925116 RAILWAYS & LOCOMOTIVES.
Verlag: Published by Alan Sutton Publishing Limited., Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . Stroud 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. Quarto 10'' x 8''. Contains 150 printed pages of text with colour and archive monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, unused and unopened new book. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750924659 MOTORING, SPORTS CARS.
Verlag: Published by Alan Sutton Publishing Limited., Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 10'' x 7'' 178 pp ISBN 0750919205. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Unread and in new condition. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLISH HISTORY.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Paperback Edition . 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers [softback]. 8vo. 9¼'' x 6''. Contains 234 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750924691 ENGLISH HISTORY.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First UK Edition . 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original raspberry cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 4to 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 206 pp with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throughout, one colour plate section to the centre. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Unused new book. Member of the P.B.F.A. MOTORING, SPORTS CARS.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited, Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . Gloucestershire 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Publisher's original photographic card wrap covers. Quarto 10' x 7''. Contains 127 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0750923830 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE.
Verlag: Published by Sutton Publishing Limited., Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 89,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. After a course at No. 5 Lancaster Finishing School, RAF Syerston Tony Iveson went to join No. 617 Squadron RAF the Dam Busters in July 1944 as a Flight Lieutenant. Promoted to Squadron Leader in October 1944, he took part in some 27 operations, including the sinking of the German battleship Tirpitz and was awarded a Distinguished Flying Cross in March 1945 for keeping his bomber airborne in January 1945 and landing it in Shetland after half the crew had bailed out over Bergen. Contains (xii), 180 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Housed in Fine condition marble paper covered open-fronted slip case. SIGNED by Tony Iveson to the title page 'Tony Iveson DFC Sqn Ldr 617 Sqn 1944-5.' Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. WORLD WAR II (Second).
Verlag: Published by Budding Books, Sutton Publishing Limited, Phoenix Mill, Stroud, Gloucestershire [First Edition 1996]. Gloucestershire 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 89,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Publisher's original sepia illustrated card wrap covers [softback]. 8vo. 9½'' x 6½''. Contains 128 pages of archive monochrome photographs with a description to each. Light marking to the closed page edges, corners rubbed and in very near Fine clean condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 1840151528 ISLE OF MAN.