Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0883730715 ISBN 13: 9780883730713
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0883730715 ISBN 13: 9780883730713
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730529 ISBN 13: 9780883730522
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730529 ISBN 13: 9780883730522
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company / R.R. Bowker Co, 1974
ISBN 10: 0835207943 ISBN 13: 9780835207942
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company / R.R. Bowker Co, 1974
ISBN 10: 0835207943 ISBN 13: 9780835207942
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company / R.R. Bowker Co, 1974
ISBN 10: 0835207943 ISBN 13: 9780835207942
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 088373043X ISBN 13: 9780883730430
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730634 ISBN 13: 9780883730638
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 088373043X ISBN 13: 9780883730430
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Co., (1976), 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730634 ISBN 13: 9780883730638
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Co., (1976), 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730634 ISBN 13: 9780883730638
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730626 ISBN 13: 9780883730621
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stonehill publishing co, 1983
ISBN 10: 0713916974 ISBN 13: 9780713916973
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First printing, Some markings from the past owner.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730626 ISBN 13: 9780883730621
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Drawings (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730626 ISBN 13: 9780883730621
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730367 ISBN 13: 9780883730362
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+ edgewear. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st printing. Spine bumped. DJ pieces out spine ends, shelf &; An evocative panorama of a major studio in the heyday of its creativity and success. ; quarto; 196 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0883730715 ISBN 13: 9780883730713
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st printing. Bookplate fep. Ink mark top edge.; octavo; 212 pages Very Good Bottom DJ spine bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0883730081 ISBN 13: 9780883730089
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stonehill Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883730529 ISBN 13: 9780883730522
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. 206 pages; slightly cocked spine. Few light smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Light creasing on spine. Minor shelf wear on cover edges. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.