Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked.Pages tanned. Covers show edge wear with minor creases. Previous owner's name on inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 13th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stoeger Publishing Co., Wayne, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883172186 ISBN 13: 9780883172186
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Size: Small Quarto.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. 1980 edition (#71) paperback in acceptable to good condition. Name on inside cover pages. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. The front and back covers have some creases and there is tape along the spine. Other than that, just normal shelf wear to the cover and black spine. 576 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stoeger Publishing Co., Accokeek, 2004
ISBN 10: 0883172712 ISBN 13: 9780883172711
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Glossy Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine (small fault). No Jacket. Touch of wear on top outside corner tip of front cover. Size: Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stoeger Publishing Co., Accokeek, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883172151 ISBN 13: 9780883172155
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. 224pp. Size: Small Quarto.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stoeger Publishing Co., Wayne, 2001
ISBN 10: 0883172240 ISBN 13: 9780883172247
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Size: Small Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stoeger Publishing Co., South Hackensack, 1987
ISBN 10: 0883171392 ISBN 13: 9780883171394
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.