Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. McGregor, Malcolm (illustrator). Later Printing. Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; Color Illustrations.
Verlag: Munro & Jamieson, Stirling Observer Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Stirling/ Main Street Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stirling/ Main Street Press, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 1555620086 ISBN 13: 9781555620080
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. 2nd Edition. Fair, paperback. Reasonably clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in fair condition. Wear to spine edges and top of spine. Corners creased.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Revised edition. 70pp, square quarto, hc w/jacket, tight binding, clean throughout, mild edge and corner wear, owner's name, complete and clean jacket with mild wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stirling University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 094881201X ISBN 13: 9780948812019
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 379 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Drummond Press`, Stirling, Scotland, 1966
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Postage reduced within the UK.
EUR 16,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.02x5.94x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Stirling Press, Gwent, UK, 1990
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8pp stapled booklet in light card covers. 8vo. Some scattered spotting along the lower edge of the front panel, gently shelf worn. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Thomas Jones (1870-1955) wrote his semi-autobiographical work, Rhymney Memories in 1938, giving an account of the early years of his life; and his later years were illuminated by his Whitehall Diary, covering the years 1916-1950; yet little is know of the intervening years. Here, in this brief booklet, his daughter, Eirene White, fills in some detail of the missing years. Thomas Jones as a Civil Servant, educationalist, founder of Coleg Harlech and an ardent advocate for Welsh national social progress. He was Deputy Cabinet Secretary for close to 20 years and adviser to four Prime Ministers.
EUR 16,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stirling University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0948812001 ISBN 13: 9780948812002
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Verlag: Stirling: AK Press (1992)., 1992
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 91 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original.
EUR 24,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AK Press / Pressure Drop Press, Stirling Scotland / SF CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 1873176007 ISBN 13: 9781873176009
Anbieter: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 12 ills perfect bound soft cover pp64 Condition As New First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stirling University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 094881201X ISBN 13: 9780948812019
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Absolute minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.
Verlag: Observer Press Stirling, UK, 1928
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover with white marks to cover otherwise in good condition. 133 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stirling University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0948812001 ISBN 13: 9780948812002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: AK Press, (Stirling, Scotland), 1992
ISBN 10: 1873176805 ISBN 13: 9781873176801
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Paperback original. Very good in wrappers, with text somewhat curved and offsetting on front wrap. Signed by the author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lomax Press, United Kingdom, Stirling, 2014
ISBN 10: 0956028896 ISBN 13: 9780956028891
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: The Stirling Press, 1921
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover trade bulletin on Monel Metal, produced by The International Nickel Company. Circa late 1910s, early 1920s. Tan wrappers, in good condition. 30 pages, measuring 5 x 9.5 inches in size. Contains thorough information on Monel metal, including a table of physical properties, tests and specifications, melting points, etc. There is rubbing to the covers and wear along the spine. Corners bumped. The first two pages have some rubbing or fingerprint smudges. Binding is strong with clean and unmarked pages unless otherwise noted. This is an ex-library copy. There are stamps on the front cover and a red-trimmed sticker in the upper right corner. Page 3 and 5 have small pencil marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Classic Press, Stirling, Great Britain, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907003703 ISBN 13: 9781907003707
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Trans.: Yi, Li (illustrator). Hardcover with lightly bumped head of spine. Dust jacket has lightly creased upper edge and very lightly bumped lower leading corners. Traces of pencil on FEP; otherwise pages are clean, binding remains intact, contents are clear. T. Used.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 27,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Stirling Press, New York
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover trade catalog on monel metal from The International Nickel Company. Tan wrappers, in good condition. 28 pages, measuring 4.75 x 9.5 inches. Contains thorough information on Monel metal, including a table of physical properties, tests and specifications, melting points, etc. There is light rubbing to the wrappers and shelf wear. There is a slight crease along the right edge of the front cover. Binding is strong with clean and unmarked pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.29x6.30x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good+. 202pp. Very clean and looks unread, almost VG.
Verlag: Perth, North Stirling Press, 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
252pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. B&W illustrations. A clean copy in near fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Stirling Press., Perth, Western Australia., 1980
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. pp.(xiv)+251. 21cm. Illustrations. Index. Hard cover in dust jacket. Author's gift message on end paper. (The Nairn Family in WA & NZ., the family arrived on the 'Marquis of Anglesea' 23 August 1829).