Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
0 Includes illustrations. New. in brodart sleeve, flawless.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 1978 Starlog Magazine, soft co, 1978
ISBN 10: 093106404X ISBN 13: 9780931064043
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 1978 Starlog Magazine, soft co, 1978
ISBN 10: 093106404X ISBN 13: 9780931064043
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The spine is bent. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The pages are tanned but clean. The spine has some light end wear. Illustrated. 97 pages.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Internally clean, unmarked, touch of wear to corners, crease-free spine with light wear to crown. BP/Sci-Fi/Fantasy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, 1979
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, 1979
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Saddle-stitched magazine. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding secure.
Verlag: Starlog, 1995
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 Includes illustrations. New. in brodart sleeve, flawless.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked, crease-free spine BP/Movies/Sci-Fi.
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, crease-free spine. BP/TV.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Fold-out magazine poster. In polypropylene bag. (science fiction, sci-fi, superheroes) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Starlog Comunications, 1993
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition. A clean magazine showing light shelf and edge/corner wear and rubbing to card covers.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 Includes illustrations. New. in brodart sleeve, flawless.
Verlag: Starlog Group, 2005
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 Includes illustrations. New. in brodart sleeve, flawless.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Verlag: Starlog
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. #258. Covers rubbed, corners fanned. (horror films, fan magazine).
Zustand: Good. Good condition. #171. Generally creased, corners curled. (horror films, fan magazine).
Verlag: Starlog Telecommunications Inc, 1993
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Zustand: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations.