Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, 1979
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, 1979
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, crease-free spine. BP/TV.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Starlog Press Publication, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 093106421X ISBN 13: 9780931064210
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 34 pages; An entertaining look at the major villains, impressively photo illustrated. Subjects: Science fiction - Movies. Science fiction - Villains - Movies. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, N. Y. : Starlog Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0931064031 ISBN 13: 9780931064036
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, Inc. , New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0931064651 ISBN 13: 9780931064654
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 98 pages; Abundantly illustrated guide. Subjects: Cinematography--Special effects. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, Inc. , New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0931064228 ISBN 13: 9780931064227
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 98 pages; Abundantly illustrated in full-vibrant color. Subjects: Cinematography--Special effects. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, Inc. , New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0931064015 ISBN 13: 9780931064012
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 97 pages; Abundantly illustrated guide, with many in full-color. Subjects: Cinematography--Science fiction. Science fiction. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, Inc. , New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0931064120 ISBN 13: 9780931064128
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 98 pages; Subjects: Cinematography--Robots. Movies - Robots. 4 Kg.
Zustand: BUONO. New York, Starlog Press cm.20,5x27,5, pp.97,(1), numerose ill. in bn.e a col.nt., brossura, cop.fig.a colori. Collana Starlog Photo Guidebook Series. First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, 1979
Magazin / Zeitschrift
4°, broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 81 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband minimal berieben, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand. B15-21-02X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.
Zustand: BUONO. New York, Starlog Press cm.20,5x27,5, pp.97,(1), numerose ill. in bn.e a col.nt., brossura, cop.fig.a colori. Collana Starlog Photo Guidebook Series. First edition.
Zustand: BUONO. New York, Starlog Press cm.20,5x27,5, pp.98, numerose ill. in bn.e a col.nt., brossura, cop.fig.a colori. Collana Starlog Photo Guidebook Series. First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, Inc. , New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0931064015 ISBN 13: 9780931064012
Anbieter: Herons' Nest Books, Kings Langley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, Inc. , New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0931064015 ISBN 13: 9780931064012
Anbieter: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Umschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F00301 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 363.
Verlag: New York: A Starlog Press Publication, 1980
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vol. I (only): 35 pages. Subjects; Science Fiction Toys. Science Fiction Models. Collector's Items. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, N. Y. : Starlog Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0931064031 ISBN 13: 9780931064036
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. In excellent condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starlog Press, New York, 1981
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. The covers are clean with a small sticker mark to bottom front, with some bumping to the edges, with title clear to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages appear clean and crease free with bright pictures. This book has 98 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Verlag: Starlog Press, New York,, 1979
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: BUONO. New York, Starlog Press cm.20,5x27,5, pp.111,(3), numerose ill. in bn.e alcune a col.nt., brossura, cop.fig.a colori. First edition. Edited by David Gerrold.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. pp 50 with 4 double sided folded posters wrappers.
Verlag: Starlog Press, USA, 1984
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 64 pages.
Verlag: Starlog Press, Inc., 1980
Anbieter: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The Cover: Gorgeous MARILYN with her lovely Rhinestone/Diamond Earrings. Her Life, Her Films, 8 Giant Fold-Out Pin-Ups, Color Portraits, Rare Paper Dolls, International Posters. Complete with all 8 fold-outs attched to the back. CONTENTS: Marilyn Monroe Film Festival: A Complete Catalog Of Her Movies Who Was Marilyn's Father?: And Should Her Last Name Have Been Baker, Mortensen Or Gifford? A Bride At Sixteen, A Divorcee At Twenty: Marriage Solved A Lot Of Problems For Everyone, But Norma Jean The Calendar That Became A Collector's Item: Marilyn's Naked Photo Shocked The World, But She Loved It!The Packaging Of Marilyn Monroe: How To Turn A Pretty Kid Into A Sex GoddessGentlemen Prefer Blondes: Monroe Looks As Though She Would Glow In The Dark!The All-American And The Sex Goddess: Marilyn And Joe Were Always Together, But Never AloneThe Seven Year Itch: Marilyn's Dress Blew Up, And So Did Her Marriage!Marilyn Turns Her Back On Hollywood: Already A Star, Now She Wanted To Be An ActressBus Stop: She Finally Proved Herself As An Actress!The Marriage That Almost Worked: The Playwright And The ShowgirlSome Like It Hot: On-Screen Laughter, Off-Screen TearsA Medical Report: Why Marilyn Could Never Have A ChildThe Beginning Of The End: She Began A Love Affair With Yves Montand And Her World CrumbledThe Misfits: Marilyn Was Finally Able To Portray What Was In Her HeartToo Painful To Remember, Too Hard To Forget: Marilyn's Shadowy Relationship With Her MotherThe Unsolved Mystery Of Marilyn's Death: Accident, Suicide Or Murder? Mild handling, Posters intact, previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Size: 8" - 11". book.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Includes 3-D glasses. (3-D, Films) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Starlog Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 093106435X ISBN 13: 9780931064357
Anbieter: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, Deutschland
Volume IV aus der Reihe "Screen Greats" von Starlog Press Rund 45 alte und neue Westerndarsteller werden in reich illustrierten Einträgen vorgestellt. Das Spektrum reicht von William S. Hart, Ken Maynard, Tom Mix über Walter Brennan, Randolph Scott, Jack Elam bis zu Clint Walker, Lee Van Cleef und James Stewart. Tadelloses Exemplar PB 28x21. 182g.
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1? Edición. Starlog Press, USA, 1982. Texto en inglés. Televisión. Profusamente ilustrado. 98 pp. 28 x 21. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con sobrecubierta plástico transparente puesta de forma artesanal por anterior propietario. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 0931064481.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Starlog Press, USA, 1982. Texto en inglés. Televisión. Cine. Películas. Profusamente ilustrado. 98 pp. 28 x 21. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con sobrecubierta plástico transparente puesta de forma artesanal por anterior propietario. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 0931064031.
Verlag: Starlog Press ;, 1982
Anbieter: Stefan Schuelke Fine Books, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Verleger: Starlog Press . Datum: 1982. 98 Seiten mit zahlr. Farb- und Schwarzweissabb. Englisch . 4to. (Quartformat). Starlog photo guidebook. Third Printing. Compiled and Written by Ed Naha, Editors, Jon-Michael Reed, Howard Zimmerman. Softcover/ Okarton. gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar.
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1? Edición. Starlog Press, USA, 1981. Texto en inglés. Serie de televisión. Cine. Películas. Profusamente Ilustrado. 98 pp. 28 x 21. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con sobrecubierta plástico transparente puesta de forma artesanal por anterior propietario. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 0931064252.
Verlag: New York; Starlog Press, 1981
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australien
Very good softcover edition. 82p. with many b&w plates. A4.