Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Press (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 0933439156 ISBN 13: 9780933439153
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 74 like new paperback pages rear cover slightly curled.
Verlag: Somerville, Mass.: Singing Bone Press, 2000, 2000
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
PAPERBACK, cover price $10, attractive unused copy, slightest edgewear. DIVECCHIO, DON / HOLDER, DOUG / WILHELM, RICHARD. City of poets. Edited by Don DiVecchio, Doug Holder, and Richard Wilhelm. Somerville, Mass.: Singing Bone Press, 2000, 106pp., . CONTENTS: Robert K. Johnson -- Dorian Brooks -- Richard Cambridge -- Don DiVecchio -- Linda Haviland Conte -- Jack Powers -- Doug Holder -- Marc Goldfinger -- Dianne Robitaille -- Harris Gardner --- Rufus Goodwin -- Gloria-Deo Agbasi -- Joanne Holdridge -- Lainie Senechal -- Sue Sullivan -- Richard Wilhelm -- Aldo Tambellini -- Askia Touré -- Biographies. 9780967813196 ISBN 0967813190.
Verlag: St. Louis & London: Singing Bone Books/Menard Press,, 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 36 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Printed endorsement by Yehuda Amichai. Poems translated from the original Hebrew.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 46 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Singing Bone Books / The Menard Press, St. Louis, MO / London, 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 36 pages. Edited by Howard Schwartz. Translated from the Hebrew by Laya Firestone, Jerred Metz, Howard Schwartz, and Nathan Snyder. An about very good copy in wrappers with some bumping to the bottom corner.
EUR 15,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 74 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Angel of Mons: A World War I Legend This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 194 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 134 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 22,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 104 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 326 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Carrabotta, Vic (illustrator). 118 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.