Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Staying Sane in Business: A Practical Guide to Sanity, Success and Satisfaction at Work This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1753698675. 7/28/2025 10:31:15 AM.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mind Body Balance in Business: A new approach to resilience at work This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 16,89
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,63
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,81
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sane Works, United Kingdom, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993201903 ISBN 13: 9780993201905
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book will change how you think and feel about work. Packed with expert advice, invaluable tips and empowering exercises, it will skilfully take you, your colleagues and your entire workforce from harried, hassled and hard-pressed to positive, productive and patient. In a world where work never seems to end, stress can seem insurmountable and the pressure to perform overwhelming, Staying Sane in Business is a lifeline. It provides a practical and highly effective way to take control, gain clarity, break through the barriers to success and navigate a clear path to satisfaction, fulfilment and happiness at work. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Practical, accessible, authoritative, it is a book that does exactly what it says on the cover - it helps the reader to keep their sanity, to succeed at work, and to enjoy the whole experience. Num Pages: 263 pages. BIC Classification: KJM; VSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 211 x 301 x 21. Weight in Grams: 424. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,81
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp.
Zustand: New. This book will change how you think and feel about work. Packed with expert advice, invaluable tips and empowering exercises, it will skilfully take you, your colleagues and your entire workforce from harried, hassled and hard-pressed to positive, productiv.
EUR 21,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Feel calm, confident and in control of work and life. With its unique, whole-body approach, Mind Body Balance in Business will coach you and your colleagues in practical, life-changing techniques that will transform resilience to beat stress and pressure at.