Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover edition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 156pgs. pictorial stiff wraps.color iillustrations throughout. Light wear to one corner, otherwise as new. Size: 7x9 5/8". Book.
Anbieter: CKR Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover European graphic novel in English and in colour. Book is in very good condition. Appears unread.
Anbieter: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Slight cover bow. Otherwise near fine. Alternately macabre and erotic (macaberotic?) sci-fi tale set in the golden age of chatrooms.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($9.95 price intact). Published by SAF Comics, 2003. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. A fine copy of this first volume of "Boy Vampire" by Argentinian cartoonists Carlos Trillo and Eduardo Risso. 130 pages. ISBN: 9781931724333. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Verlag: Saf Comics, 2003
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: SAF Comics, 2003
Anbieter: CKR Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Set of 2 hardcover European graphic novels in English and in colour from SAF Comics 2003 and 2004. This set includes: Sleep, Little Girl (Graphic Novel/Horror), and Bloody Winter (Graphic Novel/Thriller). Books are in very good condition, appear unread. Hint of shelf ware. Mailing charged as 1 book worldwide.
Verlag: SAF Comics, 2006
ISBN 10: 9077001867 ISBN 13: 9789077001868
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Used - Good. Slight wear on cover. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Slovenia; SAF Comics, 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 9076752605 ISBN 13: 9789076752600
Anbieter: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. FIRST EDITION. Quarto, pp. 48. Illustrated throughout in colour cartoon-strip. Publisher's white pictorial laminated boards; colour illustrated endpapers. An exceptionally clean & neat copy; Fine condition. These 'True Memoirs of Docteur Mystere' contain a complete story of the extraordinary adventures of the hero fighting a supernatural dragon.