Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Ltd 06/10/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0709164467 ISBN 13: 9780709164463
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Ltd 28/04/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0709160208 ISBN 13: 9780709160205
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1977,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0709160119 ISBN 13: 9780709160113
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 185pp, ex-library, labels on endpapers, stamps on title page, edges browned, text clean and sound, Good condition in Good dustwrapper. wrapper edges rubbed. ISBN: 0709160119.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Limited and St. Martin's Press (1977), London And New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0312289278 ISBN 13: 9780312289270
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 207pp., orange cloth with silver printing to spine. A clean, Very Good copy in a near Very Good dj with some dampstaining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1977,, 1977
ISBN 10: 070916436X ISBN 13: 9780709164364
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 158pp, ex-library, stamps on endpapers and title page, edges browned, text otherwise sound, Good condition in slightly rubbed dustwrapper. ISBN: 070916436X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1977,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0709160976 ISBN 13: 9780709160977
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 192pp, ex-library, flyleaf removed, stamps on title verso, edges browned, text clean and sound, Good condition in Good dustwrapper. wrapper edges rubbed, spine faded. ISBN: 0709160976.
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. 496pp. Minor inscription to front f.e.p., original boards, d/w. slightly rubbed with damage to wrapp. at head of spine. ISBN 0709156421 US$9.
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb2nd impression. 8vo. [xiv] + 370pp. 1 b/w. illustration. Original boards. Pictorial brown d/w. with yellow title patch lettered in white to faded spine, slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 0137887523 US$12.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1977,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0709156294 ISBN 13: 9780709156291
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 190pp, edges foxed and browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper, wrapper rubbed, scratch on front panel, not price-clipped. ISBN: 0709156294.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 1st edit., Robert Hale, 1977. Very good copy in d.w., 1977
ISBN 10: 070918591X ISBN 13: 9780709185918
Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good. Illus., maps, index; 224pp. orig. cloth, small knock on upper joint, A first-hand account of the Second World War campaign in East Africa and Abyssinia.
Verlag: London, Robert Hale, 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
8vo. 496pp. Original boards in dustwrapper, notes, bibliography, a very good copy. . Review of Scottish literature from the thirteenth century to the present day. First edition.
Verlag: London, Robert Hale LImited, 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
447pp, 8vo. Original boards with illustrated dustwrapper. A very good copy. First edition.
Verlag: London: Robert Hale, 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Fine book in dark blue cloth covers with bright gilt titles to spine. Interior fine without inscriptions or dedications. The dust jacket is near fine and not price clipped. A lovely copy.
Verlag: Robert Hale Ltd, 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb370pp. 1st U.K. ed., very fine in fine D/W.
Verlag: Robert Hale. 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good. 272pp.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., Clerkenwell House, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition . London 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original orange paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 189 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Cheap paper browning to the closed page edges and margins, minimal foxing to the end papers. Near Fine clean condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with sun yellowing, not price clipped. Loosely inserted monochrome photograph of Clint Eastwood. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 070916159X CINEMA, SCREEN & FILMS.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Limited, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition . 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pink paper covered boards, silver and brown title block to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¾''. Contains 202 printed pages of text with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Age darkening to the page edges. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0709160615 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., Clerkenwell Green, London Reprinted Edition . 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¾''. Contains 280 printed pages of text with monochrome card combinations throughout. Lower spine end turned-in with shallow rubs, age darkening to the edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0709115016 BRIDGE, CHESS & GAMES.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., Clerkenwell House, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition . 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original toffee paper covered boards, burgundy title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 174 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0709163711 RURAL VILLAGE LIFE.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., 18 Bedford Square, London First Edition . 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original air force blue paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 191 printed pages of text with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Strips of sun fading to the blue of the upper and lower edges, age browning to the page edges. Near Very Good condition book in near Fine condition photographic dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0709160623 SCOTLAND (Gaelic: Alba).
EUR 53,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. A fine copy in a slighly edge worn very good indeed, unclipped dust jacket.
Verlag: Robert Hale, [1977], 1977
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo., First Edition, with a full-page pedigree in the text; burgundy cloth, gilt back, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper. Nice copy of the third volume in the author's sought-after Plantagenet saga.
Verlag: Robert Hale, new edition 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Shelfwear.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Limited, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition . London 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 203 printed pages of text. A little wear to the spine ends, foxing to the closed upper edges, book plate to the front paste down. Very Good condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0709162227 BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Ltd 18/08/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 070915593X ISBN 13: 9780709155935
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: St. Martin' s Press - Robert Hale Limited 1977-1978-1979, New York - Londra, 1977
ISBN 13: 2560846496392
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. INGLESE Legatura editoriale in cartoncino rigido ruvido, con titolo in oro al dorso. Sovraccoperta illustrata con alette. Buonissimo lo stato conservativo, e pagine ben tenute, velate da tonalità avorio, così ai tagli. Numero pagine 224.
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition . London 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 206 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Superficial wear to the covers, age darkening to the closed upper and fore edges. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with tiny rubs to the corners of the upper panel only, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0709161921 CINEMA, SCREEN & FILMS.
Verlag: London. Robert Hale 1977 1st., 1977
Anbieter: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 36,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb7.5 x 5.0 inches. In black cloth covers with silver gilt to spine. With illustrated dustwrapper. In very good condition with very good dustwrapper. (d/w. Slightly rubbed along edges. Handling marks to back. Not price clipped. With protective plastic wrap). Mild foxing to edges. Else a clean and tight copy. 156 pp. Inspector Derben hunts for the top IRA terrorist.
Verlag: White Lion Publishers Limited; Robert Hale LTD 1959-1977, London, 1959
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 68,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Not Stated (illustrator). First edition. A fascinating two volume set of works on Ancient Rome, with the original dust wrappers. A lovely two volume set of works on Rome.Both in their original cloth bindings, in the original dust wrappers.Including 1959 Hannibal; One Man Against Rome. The first UK edition. A work by Harold Lamb, an American writer, novelist, historian, andscreenwriter. A volume on Hannibal Barca, aCarthaginiangeneral and statesman who commanded the forces ofCarthagein their battle against theRoman Republicduring theSecond Punic War.Also with 1977 The Roman Age; Every One A Witness. The first edition. A work by A.F Scott. Abundantly illustrated with in text illustrations. A collection of contemporary writings from Rome. In publisher's original cloth bindings. In the original price clipped dust wrappers. Externally, very smart. Previous owner's book plate to front paste down of The Roman Age. Shelf wear to extremities of Hannibal, most significant to the head and tail of the spine. Bookseller's sticker to front paste down of Hannibal, with light spotting to endpapers. Dust wrappers are smart. Shelf wear to Hannibal wrap, with chipping and loss to the head and tail of the spine, with the odd closed tear and slight loss to wrap edges with the odd mark to wrap. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Light spotting to Hannibal. Very Good. book.
Verlag: Robert Hale, [1977-82], 1977
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 501,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb14 vols., 8vo., Mixed Impressions, with pedigrees in the text; cloth, gilt backs, one wrapper faded at backstrip, two wrappers price-clipped, a very good, bright, clean set in dustwrapper. The set comprises The Plantagenet Prelude (1976; second impression 1979), The Revolt of the Eaglets (1977; second impression 1979), The Heart of the Lion (1977; second impression 1979), The Prince of Darkness, (1978; second impression 1979), The Battle of the Queens (first edition 1978), The Queen from Provence (1979; second impression 1979), Edward Longshanks (first edition, 1979), The Follies of the King (first edition 1980), The Vow on the Heron (first edition 1980), Passage to Pontefract (first edition 1981), The Star of Lancaster (first edition 1981), Epitaph for Three Women (first edition 1981), Red Rose of Anjou (first edition 1982), The Sun in Splendour (first edition, 1982). Dustwrapper artwork by Philip Gough; text illustrations by Val Biro. BRIGHT, CLEAN SET OF PLAIDY'S LONGEST HISTORICAL SEQUENCE. COMPLETE SETS IN THIS CONDITION ARE VERY SCARCE.