Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis-Wesson, Dawne & Davis, Robert, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962263303 ISBN 13: 9780962263309
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 127 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. light shelfwear, inscribed to previous owner by authors.
Verlag: robert davis, 1862
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. solid hardcover 1862 edition cover shows some wear and some pencil notations inside binding sound.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Co., 1851
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
EUR 6,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 50 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, 1869
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Robert S. Davis and Co. Boston, MA 1869 12mo. 324 pages. illustrated paper board with leather spine. boards are well worn with rubbing and soiling. corners rounded. handsoiling to text pages. binding remains tight.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Co, 1859
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Text has minor pencil markings. Pages with light foxing. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked and loose but binding still intact. Heavily worn but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Published by Robert S. Davis & Co, 1861
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1861 PRINTING. Text has very minor marking. Pages foxed. Some pages with edge and corner minor bumps/tears. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book shelf-cocked. Heavily worn but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: robert davis, 1878
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. solid hardcover 1878 edition cover is quite worn binding tight.
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, 1974
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue magazine. Lightly scuffed surfaces, center staple binding. ; 10.75 X 8.50 X 0.10 inches; 48 pages.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Company, 1851
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. Bound in quarter calf and cloth, with 3/4 inch chip to leather at top of spine. Heavy foxing, missing ffep, this copy is clean and unmarked and solidly bound.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, 1873
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1873. No edition remarks. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with leather spine. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's name to front pastedown. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and rubbing to corners and crushing, fraying and tearing to spine ends and edges. Some moderate marks and staining to surfaces.
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 38 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Robert Hart-Davis, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Boston: Robert S. Davis & Co., 1860. Printed hardcover with black calf spine, 144 pages. A clean and sound copy with external wear, covers well attached, some light scattered foxing. Front free endpaper, title page and preface page neatly slit nearly in half horizontally with no paper loss, name in pencil on front free endpaper. Bookplate of tiny community library on front pastedown, no other library markings. Hard Cover. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (evangelism, christianity, baptism ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, Boston, 1864
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Improved. Illustrated by Greenleaf, Benjamin. Good. (Pages: 156) Boards have lost their paper covering/ edges and corners bumped and rubbed/ writing in front free endpaper/.
Verlag: Boston: Robert. S. Davis and Co, 1853
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Edition Unstated. Worn copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panels are dust-toned as with age. Spine bands are worn. Physical description: 360 pages. Notes: Includes previous owner's inscriptions. Subjects: Arithmetic. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Co, Boston, 1877
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Revised and enlarged. 240pp. Some pen marks on a few pages, hinges cracked, cloth stained and worn, most of spine missing, a good only copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 182 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. 1858. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, Boston, 1849
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Boston: Robert S. Davis, 1849. Cloth binding, leather back strip, rubbed and worn, yet internally clean and bright. Some foxing, 203pp. +Ads.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 404 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Company, Boston, 1850
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First edition. Front board detached but present, foxing, stamps else poor lacking part of the spine.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, Boston, 1846
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Publisher's printed wraps. Founded in 1803 in Haverhill, Massachusetts, Bradford Academy was one of New England's earliest coeducational institutions. Former owner's name and date on ffep (Frances M. Pickett, Bradford Acad., Jan. 20th, 1850), otherwise unmarked, tight, square, and clean. Wrapped in hand-made thick paper, protective dust jacket. Scarce in this original edition. VERY GOOD. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. (iv), 98, (2-adverts) pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Moderate wear to the dust jacket with chipping and tearing. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. New mylar added to the dust jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. quarto; 279 pages.
Verlag: robert davis, 1870
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. solid hardcover 1870 edition normal wear for the age spine good book is intact.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.